2020 Sugar Rush 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

February 15, 2020


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-65 66-70 71-75
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-65 76-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KORLU BOSILLO KENNEDALE TX 1833 29 8   31:20.7 31:20.7 10:05/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARC JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1251 22 1   23:21.3 23:23.4 0:02.0 7:30/M
Top

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH KUTHE MANSFIELD TX 1847 12 14   34:04.4 34:05.6 0:01.2 10:57/M
Top

Male 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB PAGE MANSFIELD TX 1843 10 5   30:32.2 30:33.5 0:01.3 9:49/M
2 CAMDEN PAGE MANSFIELD TX 1844 10 24 7:53.0 38:25.2 38:26.2 0:01.0 12:21/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NAOMI KUTHE MANSFIELD TX 1832 14 11   32:58.7 33:00.0 0:01.3 10:36/M
2 TAYLOR TOMLINSON FORT WORTH TX 1814 19 20 4:56.5 37:55.2 37:55.2 12:12/M
3 XIOMI DODSON ARLINGTON TX 1237 19 27 7:27.7 40:26.5 40:26.5 13:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IRASEMA RAMIREZ ADAME ARLINGTON TX 1808 24 16   36:43.6 36:47.2 0:03.5 11:48/M
2 ALYSSA HAYSLIP ARLINGTON TX 1243 22 23 1:40.1 38:23.7 38:32.2 0:08.5 12:21/M
3 KATIE SPRIGGS FORT WORTH TX 1811 29 25 1:48.9 38:32.6 38:49.2 0:16.5 12:23/M
4 VICTORIA EDWARDS ARLINGTON TX 1239 26 26 3:02.2 39:45.8 39:47.5 0:01.6 12:47/M
5 ASHLEY LAFARLETT N RICHLND HLS TX 1252 27 39 13:32.2 50:15.8 50:26.8 0:11.0 16:09/M
6 LOGAN DELMASSO ARLINGTON TX 1236 28 40 13:41.9 50:25.6 50:36.0 0:10.3 16:13/M
7 HALEY DUFFY ARLINGTON TX 1238 28 44 16:40.8 53:24.5 53:36.6 0:12.0 17:10/M
8 KATELYNN DONNELL MANSFIELD TX 1835 26 51 28:07.9 1:04:51.5 1:04:55.3 0:03.7 20:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHANDLER GARRARD DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS TX 1240 24 4   30:27.4 30:34.7 0:07.3 9:47/M
2 EVAN BYERS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1836 22 7 0:35.2 31:02.7 31:05.4 0:02.7 9:59/M
3 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1231 28 10 1:37.7 32:05.2 32:06.4 0:01.2 10:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOY COOKE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1235 33 12   33:36.0 33:40.4 0:04.4 10:48/M
2 MICHAELA ELFSTROM ARLINGTON TX 1838 35 13 0:07.7 33:43.7 33:44.5 0:00.7 10:50/M
3 MONICA MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1841 32 15 1:17.8 34:53.8 34:58.3 0:04.4 11:13/M
4 MANDY MUIR ARLINGTON TX 1806 30 29 7:48.4 41:24.5 44:18.5 2:54.0 13:19/M
5 STEFANIE MCNEELY ARLINGTON TX 1803 35 31 9:38.9 43:14.9 43:19.1 0:04.2 13:54/M
6 AMY ANDERSON ARLINGTON TX 733 37 42 19:01.0 52:37.0 52:44.5 0:07.5 16:55/M
7 SHANNON LOWE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 752 37 43 19:26.0 53:02.0 53:08.4 0:06.3 17:03/M
8 KIM IRVIN BURLESON TX 1246 33 50 30:35.4 1:04:11.4 1:04:11.4 20:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIRK BOSILLO MANSFIELD TX 1837 30 6   30:42.3 30:42.8 0:00.5 9:52/M
2 JARED JACKSON ARLINGTON TX 1249 30 9 0:42.7 31:25.0 31:25.0 10:06/M
3 BRIAN MUIR ARLINGTON TX 1805 32 30 10:43.1 41:25.4 44:19.2 2:53.8 13:19/M
4 DANIEL IRVIN BURLESON TX 1245 37 49 33:12.6 1:03:54.9 1:04:03.1 0:08.1 20:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE IVES FORT WORTH TX 1247 47 34   47:40.8 47:43.4 0:02.6 15:20/M
2 KERRY CONSTANTIN ARLINGTON TX 1234 46 35 0:00.1 47:40.9 47:43.6 0:02.7 15:20/M
3 TINA SPOON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1810 43 37 0:29.6 48:10.4 50:46.9 2:36.4 15:29/M
4 DARRELLEE MORRISON ARLINGTON TX 1834 40 48 15:14.9 1:02:55.7 1:03:09.7 0:13.9 20:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THAD LIMER ARLINGTON TX 1801 44 47   59:51.9 59:59.0 0:07.1 19:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1232 57 19   37:35.5 37:37.0 0:01.5 12:05/M
2 JANICE TRYGGVASON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1815 58 41 12:56.1 50:31.6 50:41.2 0:09.6 16:15/M
3 CINDY STEPHENSON ARLINGTON TX 1812 59 45 15:49.3 53:24.8 53:37.0 0:12.1 17:10/M
4 JES COPELAND FORT WORTH TX 1842 56 54 27:45.6 1:05:21.1 1:05:34.0 0:12.8 21:01/M
5 JANET ODELL ARLINGTON TX 1848 52 56 29:15.7 1:06:51.2 1:06:51.2 21:30/M
6 VICTORIA ASHER ARLINGTON TX 1228 50 57 29:51.3 1:07:26.8 1:07:41.2 0:14.4 21:41/M
7 KATHI WADDLE ARLINGTON TX 1817 51 58 32:46.1 1:10:21.6 1:10:38.9 0:17.3 22:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEL RAY ALBERTS ARLINGTON TX 1225 59 32   43:39.1 43:55.2 0:16.0 14:02/M
2 BARRY JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1250 59 33 3:01.1 46:40.3 49:16.7 2:36.4 15:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 1823 62 17   37:00.7 37:04.5 0:03.7 11:54/M
2 CINDY WALSTON MANSFIELD TX 1818 60 21 1:03.0 38:03.7 38:05.2 0:01.4 12:14/M
3 SHERYL CARROLL ARLINGTON TX 1846 63 22 1:04.3 38:05.1 38:14.0 0:08.9 12:15/M
4 LISA MAGERS CLEBURNE TX 1802 64 28 4:17.0 41:17.7 41:22.4 0:04.6 13:16/M
5 PAULA GARTMAN N RICHLAND HILLS TX 1241 64 36 11:05.0 48:05.7 50:41.3 2:35.6 15:28/M
6 LYNN SOUTHERLAND SHAFFE HALTOM CITY TX 1845 63 53 28:18.4 1:05:19.2 1:05:31.1 0:11.9 21:00/M
7 KATHEY ROBERTS ARLINGTON TX 1849 61 55 28:22.2 1:05:22.9 1:05:32.7 0:09.7 21:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILIP VIDRINE ARLINGTON TX 1816 64 2   28:05.5 28:06.3 0:00.7 9:02/M
2 JOEY EISENZOPF MANSFIELD TX 1840 60 3 1:31.8 29:37.3 29:44.5 0:07.1 9:31/M
3 MICHAEL MCCULLY MANSFIELD TX 1831 61 52 36:47.4 1:04:52.9 1:04:56.5 0:03.5 20:51/M
Top

Male 66 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEAN HOLLIS HALTOM CITY TX 1244 68 38   50:02.4 50:07.3 0:04.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 71 to 75

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES BOUGHTON ARLINGTON TX 1233 74 46   58:41.9 58:55.8 0:13.9 18:52/M
Top

Female 76 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 1830 80 18   37:02.9 37:05.5 0:02.5 11:54/M