10th Annual Firecracker 5000

Age Group Results

July 04, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESPERANZA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 1070 27 6   19:07.1 19:08.7 0:01.6 6:09/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS WALLACE FORT WORTH TX 1263 23 1   16:31.0 16:31.2 0:00.2 5:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESTEFANA ROSALES FORT WORTH TX 1335 45 15   21:52.6 21:54.6 0:01.9 7:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1316 44 3   18:31.8 18:33.4 0:01.5 5:57/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J LIN MCCALLUM ARLINGTON TX 1083 0 188   38:46.8 38:52.9 0:06.0 12:28/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL GARRISON ALEDO TX 1034 7 158   35:45.1 35:54.3 0:09.1 11:30/M
2 LYDIA MCKEE FORT WORTH TX 1090 6 196 4:40.8 40:26.0 40:37.9 0:11.9 13:00/M
3 PRESLEY PEARSON HURST TX 1217 5 255 28:52.2 1:04:37.4 1:07:07.6 2:30.1 20:47/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN TILLIS DESOTO TX 1333 8 25   23:38.6 23:39.4 0:00.8 7:36/M
2 HUNTER MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 985 5 162 12:36.8 36:15.4 36:21.5 0:06.1 11:39/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COURTNEY DRAIN DESOTO TX 925 9 18   22:51.1 22:52.0 0:00.9 7:21/M
2 JENNA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 986 9 87 6:33.9 29:25.0 29:31.4 0:06.4 9:28/M
3 KATE GARRISON ALEDO TX 1033 9 91 7:16.5 30:07.7 30:16.3 0:08.6 9:41/M
4 KAITLIN GONZALEZ GRAPEVINE TX 1287 10 111 9:10.3 32:01.4 32:29.4 0:27.9 10:18/M
5 KAMORA HARALSON ARLINGTON TX 1041 11 139 11:08.8 33:59.9 34:11.0 0:11.0 10:56/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARMAN POPE DALLAS TX 1221 10 36   24:50.8 24:51.7 0:00.9 7:59/M
2 GABRIEL HODGES WEATHERFORD TX 963 11 81 3:54.8 28:45.7 28:50.0 0:04.2 9:15/M
3 BRANDON HODGES WEATHERFORD TX 961 10 85 4:32.8 29:23.7 29:28.1 0:04.4 9:27/M
4 JAKE ISAK FORT WORTH TX 1320 9 138 9:07.6 33:58.4 34:03.6 0:05.1 10:55/M
5 GRIFFIN SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1327 10 169 12:04.7 36:55.6 37:03.6 0:08.0 11:52/M
6 CALEB MCKEE FORT WORTH TX 1086 9 192 14:28.1 39:18.9 39:27.1 0:08.1 12:38/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LILY MCKEE FORT WORTH TX 1089 13 128   33:01.1 33:05.9 0:04.8 10:37/M
2 PRESLEY HANNA ARLINGTON TX 1040 12 173 4:35.6 37:36.7 37:47.7 0:11.0 12:05/M
3 SAMANTHA GARCIA BLUE MOUND TX 1029 13 221 13:13.6 46:14.7 46:50.8 0:36.1 14:52/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 974 12 9   20:52.5 20:54.0 0:01.4 6:43/M
2 MICAH HEIGES ROANOKE TX 970 13 105 10:40.0 31:32.6 31:36.3 0:03.7 10:08/M
3 ALEXANDER CARWHEEL HASLET TX 1001 12 109 11:04.4 31:57.0 32:01.8 0:04.8 10:16/M
4 CHRISTOPHER EMERY DALLAS TX 1018 13 170 16:03.6 36:56.2 37:05.3 0:09.1 11:53/M
5 ANTONIO CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 1000 12 200 19:47.8 40:40.4 40:46.4 0:05.9 13:05/M
6 JORDAN LEWIS FORT WORTH TX 957 12 248 34:00.2 54:52.8 55:18.2 0:25.3 17:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCESCA BEBERSTEIN ARLINGTON TX 993 15 16   21:59.4 22:03.1 0:03.6 7:04/M
2 SAVANA CONDE MIDLOTHIAN TX 1009 15 96 8:18.9 30:18.4 30:18.4 9:45/M
3 JESSICA SEE ROANOKE TX 1326 18 178 15:52.6 37:52.1 38:11.6 0:19.5 12:11/M
4 GENESIS CARWHEEL HASLET TX 1003 15 206 21:01.9 43:01.4 43:12.7 0:11.3 13:50/M
5 JESSICA SALAZAR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1244 19 243 29:04.8 51:04.3 51:07.7 0:03.4 16:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRICE HARDIN WEATHERFORD TX 1043 18 2   18:22.9 18:23.9 0:00.9 5:54/M
2 JOSHUN NOEL CLINTON MS 1206 16 5 0:35.9 18:58.9 18:59.2 0:00.3 6:06/M
3 KHARI HARNS DUNCANVILLE TX 920 17 8 1:36.0 19:59.0 19:59.8 0:00.8 6:26/M
4 KEVIN J BERRY DUNCANVILLE TX 922 17 10 2:34.9 20:57.9 20:59.0 0:01.0 6:44/M
5 ZACHARY EMERY DALLAS TX 1020 18 22 4:41.5 23:04.5 23:09.0 0:04.5 7:25/M
6 ANTHONY EELLS SAGINAW TX 1016 18 43 6:49.0 25:12.0 25:27.8 0:15.7 8:06/M
7 KYRAN NOBLE MANSFIELD TX 1205 15 59 8:30.2 26:53.2 27:08.7 0:15.4 8:39/M
8 TANNER POTTS HUDSON OAKS TX 967 16 83 10:50.7 29:13.7 29:28.5 0:14.7 9:24/M
9 OSCAR RIVERA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1340 16 211 25:23.7 43:46.7 44:13.9 0:27.2 14:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIRGINIA WALLACE FORT WORTH TX 1265 23 11   20:58.1 20:59.6 0:01.4 6:45/M
2 LAUREN LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 1306 23 39 3:57.7 24:55.9 25:00.9 0:04.9 8:01/M
3 ASHLYN MOORE IRVING TX 1097 24 103 10:09.1 31:07.2 31:15.5 0:08.2 10:00/M
4 RACHEL DOSSEY ARLINGTON TX 1015 24 160 15:13.7 36:11.9 36:30.7 0:18.7 11:38/M
5 JESICA RIOS ARLINGTON TX 1232 23 168 15:45.5 36:43.7 37:00.2 0:16.5 11:48/M
6 TAYLOR THOMPSON FORT WORTH TX 1331 21 183 17:22.7 38:20.9 38:41.0 0:20.0 12:20/M
7 LAUREN REYES EVERMAN TX 1228 21 214 23:29.1 44:27.2 44:32.3 0:05.0 14:18/M
8 MADDIE SEE TROPHY CLUB TX 1325 21 233 27:27.3 48:25.4 48:45.1 0:19.7 15:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN LUNA COLLEYVILLE TX 1074 21 4   18:39.2 18:39.4 0:00.2 6:00/M
2 JUSTIN MARTIN SAGINAW TX 1078 21 13 2:38.6 21:17.8 21:20.3 0:02.5 6:51/M
3 CALEB NEWKIRK MEEKER CO 1318 21 29 5:24.6 24:03.8 24:20.3 0:16.4 7:44/M
4 GUSTAVO SALDANA FORT WORTH TX 1282 21 33 5:51.1 24:30.3 24:57.2 0:26.9 7:53/M
5 PEDRO RIVERA DALLAS TX 1235 22 48 7:23.9 26:03.1 26:03.1 8:23/M
6 RIC HEIGES ROANOKE TX 971 20 53 7:42.3 26:21.5 26:25.2 0:03.7 8:28/M
7 THOMAS EVARISTO 1323 21 65 8:56.6 27:35.8 27:35.8 8:52/M
8 COLE MOORE IRVING TX 1098 24 102 12:27.8 31:07.0 31:15.8 0:08.8 10:00/M
9 PEDRO RAMOS MINERAL WELLS TX 1290 22 115 13:38.8 32:18.0 32:29.8 0:11.8 10:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGHAN LUJAN FORT WORTH TX 1073 29 21   22:59.1 23:00.9 0:01.7 7:23/M
2 KATHERINE LONG ARLINGTON TX 1068 28 27 0:50.3 23:49.5 23:52.5 0:03.0 7:39/M
3 APRIL NEWKIRK 1317 28 44 2:21.6 25:20.8 25:36.6 0:15.8 8:09/M
4 EMILY BURCH AZLE TX 995 27 61 4:11.9 27:11.1 27:17.4 0:06.3 8:44/M
5 CHARLES DRAIN DESOTO TX 924 28 69 5:02.1 28:01.3 28:07.5 0:06.2 9:01/M
6 THERESA GALVAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1279 26 88 6:27.0 29:26.2 29:54.7 0:28.5 9:28/M
7 MARIANA MEDINA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1092 28 89 6:57.7 29:56.9 30:06.5 0:09.6 9:37/M
8 KIMBERLY BAXTER FORT WORTH TX 1302 26 120 9:38.8 32:38.0 32:48.0 0:10.0 10:30/M
9 KATY RHODES BURLESON TX 1230 29 154 12:24.2 35:23.3 35:40.0 0:16.6 11:23/M
10 ALYSSA BUSH EVERMAN TX 998 26 176 14:43.2 37:42.3 38:13.2 0:30.8 12:07/M
11 COURTNEY RICHARDSON FORT WORTH TX 1231 26 186 15:30.0 38:29.2 38:42.8 0:13.6 12:22/M
12 KAYLA MCMILLAN CROWLEY TX 1091 26 232 25:09.8 48:08.9 48:27.6 0:18.7 15:29/M
13 BETHANY WALLACE WEATHERFORD TX 1262 25 247 31:33.7 54:32.8 55:02.5 0:29.6 17:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLOS CHAVEZ DALLAS TX 1006 29 23   23:07.8 23:17.2 0:09.4 7:26/M
2 JOE RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1281 27 32 1:18.8 24:26.6 24:54.0 0:27.3 7:51/M
3 CARLOS RIVERA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1280 25 58 3:43.9 26:51.7 27:19.4 0:27.7 8:38/M
4 KYLE DOSSEY ARLINGTON TX 1014 25 161 13:04.2 36:12.0 36:30.7 0:18.6 11:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PIERINA YANEZ LECHERIA ANZOATEGUI 1292 31 17   22:24.7 22:27.1 0:02.4 7:12/M
2 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1300 33 49 3:41.9 26:06.6 26:09.4 0:02.7 8:24/M
3 JEANETTE FRANK FORT WORTH TX 1278 34 54 3:59.7 26:24.5 26:42.3 0:17.8 8:29/M
4 MARY HARALSON ARLINGTON TX 1042 31 71 5:50.0 28:14.8 28:25.6 0:10.8 9:05/M
5 JENN ELKINS FORT WORTH TX 1017 31 77 6:13.6 28:38.4 28:52.6 0:14.2 9:12/M
6 XOCHITL ALVAREZ ARLINGTON TX 987 33 79 6:19.6 28:44.3 28:50.5 0:06.1 9:14/M
7 REBECCA MOUSEL FORT WORTH TX 1201 34 101 8:40.4 31:05.2 31:08.7 0:03.5 10:00/M
8 STEPHANIE LENCIONI FORT WORTH TX 1067 32 108 9:14.9 31:39.7 32:09.5 0:29.8 10:11/M
9 MONICA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 1080 30 113 9:39.5 32:04.2 32:07.7 0:03.4 10:19/M
10 DIANA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1240 33 166 14:11.6 36:36.3 36:54.2 0:17.9 11:46/M
11 ANDREA MARTIN ARLINGTON TX 1077 33 175 15:15.9 37:40.7 37:51.5 0:10.8 12:07/M
12 KELLY RAGSDALE HURST TX 1225 31 231 25:34.1 47:58.9 50:28.9 2:29.9 15:25/M
13 JESSICA LEWIS FORT WORTH TX 956 32 249 32:28.8 54:53.5 55:19.3 0:25.8 17:39/M
14 JENN RAGSDALE HURST TX 1224 34 256 42:14.2 1:04:39.0 1:07:08.4 2:29.4 20:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVEN WATSON 1266 32 20   22:58.5 23:00.8 0:02.3 7:23/M
2 GRANT HIGHTOWER FORT WORTH TX 1047 33 28 0:54.9 23:53.4 24:00.7 0:07.3 7:41/M
3 BRIAN FRANK FORT WORTH TX 1277 30 55 3:26.4 26:24.9 26:42.6 0:17.7 8:29/M
4 BOB ROBBINS HAMPTON VA 1237 34 56 3:32.9 26:31.4 26:44.3 0:12.8 8:32/M
5 MICHAEL BURGESS FORT WORTH TX 1303 32 119 9:39.2 32:37.7 32:47.9 0:10.2 10:29/M
6 BRIAN LENCIONI FORT WORTH TX 1066 31 153 12:16.1 35:14.6 35:45.9 0:31.2 11:20/M
7 CARLOS FUENTES FORT WORTH TX 1025 31 165 13:37.4 36:35.9 36:54.0 0:18.0 11:46/M
8 JOSHUA DIXON BURLESON TX 1012 30 210 20:40.3 43:38.8 44:19.3 0:40.4 14:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COURTNEY WALDEN WEATHERFORD TX 1315 39 46   25:35.9 25:38.6 0:02.6 8:14/M
2 ALYSHA CONDE MIDLOTHIAN TX 1008 39 116 6:51.6 32:27.5 32:31.4 0:03.9 10:26/M
3 CRYSTAL SCHWALIE BENBROOK TX 1247 36 126 7:19.8 32:55.7 33:00.6 0:04.8 10:35/M
4 KRISTEN COOKINGBILL BOYD TX 1334 37 133 8:04.8 33:40.7 33:57.4 0:16.7 10:50/M
5 TERI ROGERS WESTWORTH VILLAGE TX 1242 35 144 8:40.5 34:16.5 34:37.8 0:21.3 11:01/M
6 MICHELLE PARONG SAGINAW TX 1215 36 156 10:05.8 35:41.7 36:02.0 0:20.2 11:28/M
7 CHRISTY GARRISON ALEDO TX 1031 35 157 10:07.9 35:43.8 35:54.8 0:11.0 11:29/M
8 MICHELLE BARRAZA DALLAS TX 983 39 185 12:52.4 38:28.3 38:38.6 0:10.2 12:22/M
9 ASHLEY RAND FORT WORTH TX 980 35 190 13:20.2 38:56.1 39:10.7 0:14.5 12:31/M
10 HEIDI MCKEE FORT WORTH TX 1087 39 191 13:43.0 39:18.9 39:27.0 0:08.0 12:38/M
11 SHARAI ATCHESON MINERAL WELLS TX 990 36 204 15:46.4 41:22.3 41:43.3 0:21.0 13:18/M
12 AMBER KAEMMERLING FORT WORTH TX 1054 36 205 17:01.7 42:37.6 43:01.3 0:23.7 13:42/M
13 LORENA ALVAREZ ARLINGTON TX 1293 35 209 17:46.8 43:22.8 43:28.9 0:06.0 13:57/M
14 DETRECE MEARS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 958 35 245 28:56.3 54:32.2 54:58.4 0:26.1 17:32/M
15 WHISPER KEMP ARLINGTON TX 1059 37 260 53:39.3 1:19:15.2 1:19:57.9 0:42.7 25:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STONEY RINCONES JOSHUA TX 1297 37 7   19:43.1 19:45.1 0:01.9 6:20/M
2 JAMES SCHWALIE BENBROOK TX 1248 38 12 1:20.0 21:03.1 21:05.2 0:02.0 6:46/M
3 DAVID GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1028 38 60 7:24.1 27:07.3 27:14.6 0:07.3 8:43/M
4 THOMPAN CHANTHAMANY HASLET TX 1005 38 118 12:53.2 32:36.3 32:49.9 0:13.5 10:29/M
5 BEN KNUDSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1060 35 140 14:17.5 34:00.7 34:31.5 0:30.8 10:56/M
6 CEDRIC ROGERS ARLINGTON TX 1241 38 142 14:26.8 34:10.0 34:24.9 0:14.9 10:59/M
7 JUSTIN MCKEE FORT WORTH TX 1088 38 197 20:43.7 40:26.9 40:38.8 0:11.9 13:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YANG LIU FORT WORTH TX 1330 44 41   25:05.8 25:11.1 0:05.2 8:04/M
2 JENNIFER WOODARD FORT WORTH TX 1270 44 73 3:14.2 28:20.1 28:27.4 0:07.2 9:07/M
3 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 1283 44 75 3:28.3 28:34.1 28:39.5 0:05.3 9:11/M
4 NICOLE HOLLAND ARLINGTON TX 1048 42 94 5:06.9 30:12.8 30:17.4 0:04.5 9:43/M
5 JENNIFER WILSON JOSHUA TX 1298 43 98 5:20.8 30:26.7 31:10.4 0:43.7 9:47/M
6 LAKISHA BERRY DUNCANVILLE TX 923 41 114 7:04.7 32:10.6 33:33.7 1:23.0 10:21/M
7 COURTNEY MCDONALD HURST TX 1308 40 117 7:22.9 32:28.8 32:49.4 0:20.5 10:26/M
8 KYLE RIVERA FORT WORTH TX 1234 40 129 8:02.9 33:08.8 33:25.7 0:16.8 10:39/M
9 PATRICIA BURNS BURNS TX 996 44 229 22:41.2 47:47.1 48:25.8 0:38.7 15:22/M
10 JUANITA STEWART FORT WORTH TX 1255 41 239 25:27.0 50:32.9 51:09.2 0:36.3 16:15/M
11 BELINDA HERNANDEZ BLUE MOUND TX 1046 41 240 25:27.7 50:33.5 51:09.6 0:36.0 16:15/M
12 CHRISTINA ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1243 42 244 27:22.5 52:28.4 52:59.2 0:30.8 16:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL SMITH CLEBURNE TX 1252 41 24   23:38.0 23:39.5 0:01.5 7:36/M
2 KEVIN BERRY DUNCANVILLE TX 921 44 31 0:41.4 24:19.4 24:24.2 0:04.8 7:49/M
3 JARED POPE DALLAS TX 1222 40 38 1:13.2 24:51.2 24:52.5 0:01.2 7:59/M
4 JAMES EMERY DALLAS TX 1019 42 72 4:41.6 28:19.6 28:24.8 0:05.2 9:06/M
5 ADAM NORTHCUTT ARLINGTON TX 1209 41 127 9:21.6 32:59.6 33:21.4 0:21.7 10:36/M
6 GREG POTTS HUDSON OAKS TX 966 42 195 16:22.4 40:00.5 40:15.9 0:15.4 12:52/M
7 ALEX NEVILLE ARLINGTON TX 1203 43 250 32:22.8 56:00.8 56:43.1 0:42.3 18:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA EDMUNDS WEATHERFORD TX 975 45 93   30:10.0 30:24.3 0:14.3 9:42/M
2 TINA PHAN FORT WORTH TX 1219 47 110 1:49.3 31:59.3 32:05.3 0:05.9 10:17/M
3 DENISE WOODARD CEDAR HILL TX 1269 46 112 1:52.3 32:02.4 32:40.6 0:38.2 10:18/M
4 AUDRA SQUIRE FORT WORTH TX 1253 47 123 2:40.3 32:50.3 33:11.7 0:21.3 10:33/M
5 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 1341 49 125 2:42.7 32:52.7 33:14.1 0:21.3 10:34/M
6 MARSHA MCFADDEN GRAPEVINE TX 1085 49 177 7:38.2 37:48.2 38:09.6 0:21.4 12:09/M
7 LAURA GONZALEZ GRAPEVINE TX 1288 45 179 7:56.4 38:06.4 38:54.3 0:47.8 12:15/M
8 LINDA MARICHAL ARLINGTON TX 1076 45 212 13:40.2 43:50.2 44:26.9 0:36.7 14:06/M
9 KATHY SCHIPP TX 1294 45 219 15:23.2 45:33.2 45:52.6 0:19.4 14:39/M
10 BILLIE NOBLE MANSFIELD TX 1204 47 227 16:58.1 47:08.2 47:23.7 0:15.5 15:09/M
11 PAULETTE SEE ROANOKE TX 1324 49 237 19:41.7 49:51.7 50:17.9 0:26.2 16:02/M
12 JOYCE WATTERSON ARLINGTON TX 1299 49 238 19:43.3 49:53.3 50:04.0 0:10.7 16:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED WALDEN FORT WORTH TX 1314 49 14   21:50.8 21:52.8 0:02.0 7:01/M
2 ALLEN JOHNSON HURST TX 1051 49 30 2:23.5 24:14.4 24:15.3 0:00.8 7:48/M
3 GERALD BATAYOLA FORT WORTH TX 1284 45 40 3:05.3 24:56.1 24:59.4 0:03.2 8:01/M
4 PAUL LATHAM FT WORTH TX 1064 47 50 4:22.8 26:13.7 26:28.9 0:15.2 8:26/M
5 PEDRO RIVERA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1236 45 51 4:29.6 26:20.4 26:30.6 0:10.1 8:28/M
6 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 994 48 64 5:43.9 27:34.8 27:40.3 0:05.4 8:52/M
7 DEREK SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1328 47 68 6:08.8 27:59.7 28:07.5 0:07.8 9:00/M
8 JESSE RIVAS FORT WORTH TX 1233 45 74 6:37.3 28:28.2 28:43.4 0:15.1 9:09/M
9 CRAIG GARRISON ALEDO TX 1032 48 92 8:17.0 30:07.9 30:16.9 0:09.0 9:41/M
10 CEDRIC THOMPSON FORT WORTH TX 1259 46 104 9:26.6 31:17.5 31:30.7 0:13.2 10:04/M
11 TODD GEORGE EULESS TX 1036 49 107 9:45.6 31:36.4 31:49.9 0:13.4 10:10/M
12 BAL BARRAZA DALLAS TX 982 46 135 11:54.4 33:45.2 33:55.6 0:10.3 10:51/M
13 ALBERT GONZALEZ GRAPEVINE TX 1286 47 143 12:21.8 34:12.7 35:00.1 0:47.3 11:00/M
14 GREGORY CARWHEEL HASLET TX 1004 47 207 21:20.8 43:11.7 43:24.3 0:12.6 13:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LONNA LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 1307 52 63   27:25.0 27:28.6 0:03.5 8:49/M
2 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 1022 54 84 1:50.7 29:15.8 29:26.3 0:10.5 9:24/M
3 KIKI OBIDINSKI ARLINGTON TX 1211 50 86 1:59.6 29:24.7 29:28.2 0:03.5 9:27/M
4 DARLA JENKINS MANSFIELD TX 1312 54 121 5:13.3 32:38.4 32:45.4 0:07.0 10:30/M
5 ANN HICKS ARLINGTON TX 1296 53 132 6:14.7 33:39.8 33:46.8 0:07.0 10:49/M
6 CARMEN MORETTA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1100 51 145 6:56.9 34:22.0 49:45.7 15:23.7 11:03/M
7 SUSAN POGUE BURLESON TX 1220 52 181 10:52.0 38:17.1 38:43.3 0:26.1 12:19/M
8 KAREN BURNS-LANE BURLESON TX 997 50 182 10:52.5 38:17.6 38:43.5 0:25.9 12:19/M
9 EVONNE LUDDEKE ARLINGTON TX 1337 52 184 11:00.0 38:25.1 38:48.2 0:23.0 12:21/M
10 ANGELA CARWHEEL HASLET TX 1002 50 187 11:11.6 38:36.7 38:48.8 0:12.1 12:25/M
11 HOLLY COOPER FORT WORTH TX 1319 50 201 13:18.6 40:43.7 40:58.4 0:14.7 13:06/M
12 CHARLENE MUSE FORT WORTH TX 1321 51 202 13:19.5 40:44.6 40:59.1 0:14.5 13:06/M
13 VICKY GARZA EVERMAN TX 1035 51 230 20:26.2 47:51.3 48:12.0 0:20.6 15:23/M
14 DELISA MITCHELL FORT WORTH TX 959 54 246 27:07.6 54:32.7 54:55.1 0:22.4 17:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES SMITH AZLE TX 1309 54 35   24:44.5 24:48.8 0:04.3 7:57/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1261 50 57 2:04.5 26:49.1 26:53.1 0:04.0 8:37/M
3 WILLIAM MORGAN FORT WORTH TX 978 51 70 3:26.7 28:11.2 28:25.9 0:14.7 9:04/M
4 KEN BAKER EVERMAN TX 991 51 106 6:50.8 31:35.3 31:45.0 0:09.6 10:09/M
5 JODY STEINMAN SAGINAW TX 972 53 130 8:37.5 33:22.0 33:51.7 0:29.6 10:44/M
6 BILL KASKO FORT WORTH TX 1055 52 131 8:52.4 33:37.0 33:45.9 0:08.9 10:49/M
7 ROB HICKS ARLINGTON TX 1295 53 148 10:12.3 34:56.8 35:07.8 0:10.9 11:14/M
8 JIM HORN GRANBURY TX 1049 52 208 18:34.0 43:18.5 43:43.0 0:24.4 13:55/M
9 JAMES MARICHAL ARLINGTON TX 1075 52 236 25:05.3 49:49.9 50:26.7 0:36.8 16:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HILDA GRANADA 1339 58 47   25:50.3 25:52.5 0:02.2 8:18/M
2 JAYNE ROBBINS FORT WORTH TX 1238 59 80 2:54.8 28:45.1 28:57.3 0:12.2 9:15/M
3 AVA POWELL ARLINGTON TX 960 57 137 8:00.0 33:50.3 34:14.5 0:24.1 10:53/M
4 ROBIN NOLAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1208 57 150 9:19.2 35:09.5 35:32.7 0:23.1 11:18/M
5 TRISHA ORTIZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1213 55 152 9:22.4 35:12.7 35:35.0 0:22.2 11:19/M
6 MARGARET DEMPSEY FORT WORTH TX 1011 55 180 12:18.5 38:08.8 38:28.1 0:19.2 12:16/M
7 KIM KEEN FORT WORTH TX 1305 58 189 12:58.6 38:48.9 39:09.1 0:20.1 12:29/M
8 MELINDA LONG ARLINGTON TX 1069 56 222 20:29.9 46:20.2 46:48.5 0:28.2 14:54/M
9 KIM STEINMAN SAGINAW TX 973 59 225 20:41.0 46:31.3 47:01.7 0:30.4 14:57/M
10 MARY MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 1079 55 228 21:55.8 47:46.1 48:15.9 0:29.8 15:22/M
11 DI ANN SANCHEZ EULESS TX 1245 56 242 25:04.9 50:55.2 51:08.1 0:12.9 16:22/M
12 MARY GILLIS MANSFIELD TX 1037 57 251 32:52.5 58:42.8 59:23.9 0:41.0 18:52/M
13 SHERI WRIGHT BEDFORD TX 1273 59 252 36:11.8 1:02:02.1 1:02:36.6 0:34.4 19:57/M
14 MAIA JOURDE FORT WORTH TX 1053 57 253 36:20.7 1:02:11.0 1:02:45.2 0:34.2 20:00/M
15 MONICA HODGES WEATHERFORD TX 964 55 259 43:43.5 1:09:33.8 1:09:54.8 0:21.0 22:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM ELY FORT WORTH TX 976 58 19   22:53.6 22:58.3 0:04.6 7:21/M
2 DAVE OFFUTT CEDAR HILL TX 1212 56 34 1:38.8 24:32.4 24:36.4 0:04.0 7:53/M
3 JOEL ZARAZUA ALLEN TX 1310 55 37 1:57.6 24:51.2 24:54.5 0:03.2 7:59/M
4 MICHAEL MATTOCKS FORT WORTH TX 1082 59 90 7:07.9 30:01.5 30:08.0 0:06.4 9:39/M
5 STAN REID WEATHERFORD TX 1227 58 136 10:52.6 33:46.2 33:57.9 0:11.7 10:51/M
6 ROBERT ROBBINS FORT WORTH TX 1239 59 146 11:43.8 34:37.4 34:50.3 0:12.9 11:08/M
7 CHRIS NOLAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1207 56 151 12:16.2 35:09.9 35:32.0 0:22.1 11:18/M
8 AUSTIN JOURDE FORT WORTH TX 1052 57 167 13:48.6 36:42.2 37:16.0 0:33.8 11:48/M
9 ERIC PETERSON MANSFIELD TX 1218 55 199 17:44.6 40:38.2 41:00.3 0:22.0 13:04/M
10 BRET PARTRIDGE FORT WORTH TX 1216 57 223 23:32.1 46:25.7 47:01.3 0:35.5 14:55/M
11 KURT WRIGHT BEDFORD TX 1272 58 254 39:17.4 1:02:11.0 1:02:45.7 0:34.7 20:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 1010 61 100   30:56.1 30:56.1 9:57/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1254 62 164 5:35.9 36:32.0 36:56.0 0:23.9 11:45/M
3 DEBORAH MCVEAN FORT WORTH TX 1276 61 174 6:42.7 37:38.8 37:54.3 0:15.4 12:06/M
4 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 1258 62 193 8:23.6 39:19.7 39:51.0 0:31.2 12:39/M
5 SHARYL HAYS ROANOKE TX 1044 61 234 18:49.7 49:45.8 50:07.4 0:21.6 16:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 984 60 26   23:39.4 23:45.5 0:06.0 7:36/M
2 EUGENE LUGO GRAPEVINE TX 1071 62 45 1:55.3 25:34.8 25:37.5 0:02.6 8:13/M
3 TERRY BAY FORT WORTH TX 992 60 62 3:43.1 27:22.6 27:29.4 0:06.8 8:48/M
4 ED SCHMIDT KELLER TX 1246 60 95 6:34.4 30:13.9 30:21.8 0:07.9 9:43/M
5 DANIEL REYNOLDS FORT WORTH TX 1229 60 99 6:48.2 30:27.6 30:36.3 0:08.6 9:47/M
6 TIM ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1301 62 134 10:04.8 33:44.3 34:17.0 0:32.7 10:51/M
7 WALLY WALLACE Weatherford TX 1329 62 159 12:14.5 35:54.0 36:11.6 0:17.5 11:33/M
8 ROBERT STROTHER LEWISVILLE TX 1256 62 213 20:46.2 44:25.6 44:34.4 0:08.7 14:17/M
9 FRANK HECK FORT WORTH TX 1045 62 215 21:12.0 44:51.5 45:31.4 0:39.9 14:25/M
10 JERE MCCULLY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1084 61 224 22:50.2 46:29.7 47:05.8 0:36.1 14:57/M
11 GERALD MURRAY KENNEDALE TX 1202 61 235 26:09.2 49:48.7 50:17.4 0:28.7 16:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1311 68 42   25:05.8 25:09.1 0:03.3 8:04/M
2 JOAN WALLACE WEATHERFOD TX 1264 67 122 7:44.1 32:50.0 32:57.0 0:07.0 10:33/M
3 CYNTHIA MEZA FORT WORTH TX 1095 65 155 10:33.9 35:39.8 36:04.5 0:24.7 11:28/M
4 KAREN COBY HATFIELD MA 1007 69 258 43:32.4 1:08:38.3 1:09:12.2 0:33.9 22:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAWRENCE GRANT FORT WORTH TX 1038 67 78   28:41.6 29:04.6 0:23.0 9:13/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1039 68 124 4:08.7 32:50.3 33:17.3 0:27.0 10:33/M
3 MAX FALLS FORT WORTH TX 1338 65 141 5:25.6 34:07.3 34:07.3 10:58/M
4 KENNETH RENFRO EULESS TX 981 65 147 6:08.4 34:50.0 35:18.1 0:28.1 11:12/M
5 HOWARD KNUDSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1061 65 149 6:18.1 34:59.7 35:32.2 0:32.4 11:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 1063 72 82   29:08.0 29:11.2 0:03.2 9:22/M
2 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1024 73 218 16:24.1 45:32.2 46:10.4 0:38.2 14:38/M
3 ROBIN POWERS FORTH WORTH TX 1223 74 226 17:52.3 47:00.3 47:37.7 0:37.3 15:07/M
4 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1271 71 241 21:29.4 50:37.5 51:07.6 0:30.1 16:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1336 71 52   26:21.4 26:31.9 0:10.5 8:28/M
2 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 1027 73 66 1:33.2 27:54.6 28:01.3 0:06.7 8:58/M
3 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 1065 71 67 1:36.7 27:58.1 28:04.0 0:05.8 9:00/M
4 LANNY NORMAN BEDFORD TX 979 70 76 2:15.8 28:37.2 28:51.1 0:13.8 9:12/M
5 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 1260 71 172 11:13.5 37:34.9 38:25.1 0:50.2 12:05/M
6 KEN APRIL KELLER TX 988 71 194 13:31.3 39:52.7 40:04.2 0:11.5 12:49/M
7 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1050 72 198 14:11.5 40:32.9 40:44.2 0:11.3 13:02/M
8 MIKE FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1023 73 217 19:05.5 45:27.0 46:03.3 0:36.3 14:37/M
9 JOHN EDWARDS CEDAR HILL TX 1304 71 220 19:23.9 45:45.3 46:09.0 0:23.7 14:43/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1275 77 203   40:58.0 41:18.4 0:20.4 13:10/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNETH BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1285 81 97   30:21.9 30:34.6 0:12.7 9:46/M
2 DAN WOOD ARLINGTON TX 1267 77 163 6:00.7 36:22.7 37:28.8 1:06.1 11:42/M
3 DAVID GORDON 1322 77 171 6:35.8 36:57.8 37:10.9 0:13.1 11:53/M
4 GENE RINEHART SOUTHLAKE TX 1313 75 216 14:46.3 45:08.3 45:30.8 0:22.5 14:31/M
5 ERNEST LACROIX FORT WORTH TX 1062 99 257 38:15.9 1:08:37.8 1:09:11.1 0:33.2 22:04/M