4th Annual EGGstravaganza in the Park 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

March 31, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIELLE TREMONTI DALLAS TX 70 19 2   44:22.6 44:26.3 0:03.7 7:09/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BRABSON WEATHERFORD TX 10 35 1   40:02.0 40:02.0 6:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER KAWCAK FORT WORTH TX 190 41 6   48:24.3 48:26.5 0:02.2 7:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 51 51 8   49:00.8 49:04.1 0:03.3 7:53/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EWAN EK-BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 207 9 12   51:27.1 51:27.6 0:00.4 8:17/M
2 JOSHUA RABEL BURLESON TX 56 13 61 28:03.3 1:19:30.5 1:19:50.0 0:19.5 12:48/M
3 KAPLER BURNETT COLORADO CITY TX 14 9 70 44:01.2 1:35:28.4 1:35:31.6 0:03.2 15:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL RABEL BURLESON TX 57 17 60   1:19:15.5 1:19:34.3 0:18.8 12:46/M
2 HANNAH RABEL BURLESON TX 55 17 62 0:15.9 1:19:31.5 1:19:50.2 0:18.7 12:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESYE BRABSON WEATHERFORD TX 11 24 11   50:30.2 50:30.2 8:08/M
2 LAUREN LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 42 22 13 2:19.0 52:49.3 52:49.3 8:30/M
3 SARAH CREWS DALLAS TX 21 24 29 11:56.8 1:02:27.1 1:02:35.3 0:08.1 10:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEATRIZ GARZA CAMP LEJEUNE NC 29 29 15   54:07.5 54:26.8 0:19.3 8:43/M
2 JESSICA COLEMAN DALLAS TX 19 28 23 5:23.3 59:30.8 59:44.0 0:13.2 9:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACI CLEVERLEY FORT WORTH TX 17 33 46   1:09:15.4 1:09:17.2 0:01.7 11:09/M
2 LEIGH KLAPPROTH ARLINGTONT TX 770 30 48 1:46.8 1:11:02.3 1:11:40.9 0:38.6 11:26/M
3 MICHELLE MOON FORT WORTH TX 48 31 59 8:48.3 1:18:03.7 1:18:13.3 0:09.5 12:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY MONTOYA WICHITA FALLS TX 47 32 3   44:27.9 44:29.9 0:02.0 7:09/M
2 ROY GONZALES ELECTRA TX 31 31 4 2:24.2 46:52.2 46:54.1 0:01.9 7:33/M
3 JOSH CROW EULESS TX 22 33 5 2:44.6 47:12.5 47:14.5 0:01.9 7:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIE TREVINO WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 71 37 25   1:01:06.5 1:01:12.7 0:06.1 9:50/M
2 SHERRI TUCKER WEATHERFORD TX 72 39 28 1:03.6 1:02:10.2 1:02:24.4 0:14.2 10:01/M
3 ANNE POWELL HASLET TX 53 37 39 4:18.6 1:05:25.2 1:05:27.5 0:02.2 10:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL BURNETT COLORADO CITY TX 16 37 7   48:51.7 48:57.0 0:05.3 7:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY BIZAILLION FORT WORTH TX 8 41 19   55:50.0 56:22.8 0:32.7 8:59/M
2 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 24 40 35 8:31.8 1:04:21.8 1:04:32.8 0:10.9 10:22/M
3 JENNIFER TARKINGTON FORT WORTH TX 69 44 47 13:50.8 1:09:40.9 1:09:48.6 0:07.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID BIZAILLION FORT WORTH TX 7 43 32   1:03:38.8 1:04:11.5 0:32.7 10:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSON MCDONALD FORT WORTH TX 45 45 20   57:26.0 57:37.3 0:11.2 9:15/M
2 LISA EDMUNDS WEATHERFORD TX 26 45 31 5:22.8 1:02:48.9 1:02:51.0 0:02.1 10:07/M
3 KATHY BRAMLAGE SOUTHLAKE TX 12 49 38 7:30.2 1:04:56.3 1:05:00.7 0:04.4 10:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE KIPPING ROCKWALL TX 38 48 21   58:17.8 58:24.1 0:06.2 9:23/M
2 JOHN SHIPP WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1263 46 56 19:16.4 1:17:34.2 1:17:40.6 0:06.4 12:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LONNA LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 43 52 30   1:02:31.4 1:02:32.4 0:01.0 10:04/M
2 JERRIS BARNES FORT WORRH TX 5 54 52 10:59.2 1:13:30.6 1:13:51.0 0:20.3 11:50/M
3 JOANN KITCHENS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 39 51 55 14:41.8 1:17:13.2 1:17:26.6 0:13.3 12:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 36 54 9   49:29.6 49:31.5 0:01.9 7:58/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 73 50 14 3:40.8 53:10.5 53:16.8 0:06.3 8:34/M
3 BILL KASKO FORT WORTH TX 191 52 68 40:14.5 1:29:44.2 1:29:54.1 0:09.8 14:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 203 56 22   59:08.0 59:11.3 0:03.3 9:31/M
2 SALLY HUMPHREYS SALT LAKE CITY UT 35 59 71 39:04.8 1:38:12.8 1:38:19.1 0:06.3 15:49/M
3 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 28 58 74 41:20.3 1:40:28.3 1:40:45.4 0:17.0 16:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE ROGLIN WEATHERFORD TX 61 55 41   1:06:06.2 1:06:19.1 0:12.9 10:39/M
2 ED ECKERT FORT WORTH TX 25 57 42 0:11.2 1:06:17.4 1:06:37.9 0:20.5 10:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX 973 60 33   1:03:45.4 1:03:48.5 0:03.1 10:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 9 69 45   1:09:08.0 1:09:13.2 0:05.1 11:08/M
2 ANTHONY WOOLUM BENBROOK TX 75 69 51 3:27.6 1:12:35.7 1:13:00.8 0:25.1 11:41/M
3 VANCE PAGE ARLINGTON TX 50 69 65 13:36.9 1:22:45.0 1:22:57.3 0:12.2 13:20/M
Top

Male 71 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 41 71 24   1:00:53.1 1:01:00.8 0:07.7 9:48/M