Wesleyan 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAROD SWEETLAND FORT WORTH TX 164 20 M 1:Overall   18:10.9 18:10.9 5:50/M
2 ANGEL SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 17 14 M 2:Overall 2:13.0 20:23.9 20:27.6 0:03.6 6:33/M
3 HUNTER REEVES FORT WORTH TX 1933 15 M 3:Overall 3:17.4 21:28.3 21:28.3 6:54/M
4 MICHEAL TORRES FORT WORTH TX 194 25 M 1/8:25-29 3:42.3 21:53.2 21:53.2 7:02/M
5 TROY CLARKSON ARLINGTON TX 78 46 M 1/5:45-49 3:52.0 22:02.9 22:16.3 0:13.3 7:05/M
6 JORGE DAVILA FORT WORTH TX 81 31 M 1/5:30-34 4:20.8 22:31.7 22:34.7 0:03.0 7:14/M
7 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 6 52 M 1/5:50-54 4:42.4 22:53.3 22:56.8 0:03.4 7:21/M
8 TYLER GAGER 173 20 M 1/9:20-24 4:49.8 23:00.7 23:05.2 0:04.5 7:24/M
9 DANIEL GARCIA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1937 24 M 2/9:20-24 4:58.4 23:09.3 23:14.0 0:04.6 7:27/M
10 JESUS ARIZMENDI FORT WORTH TX 11 33 M 2/5:30-34 4:59.8 23:10.7 23:17.4 0:06.6 7:27/M
11 OSCAR LAZARKY ARLINGTON TX 102 29 M 2/8:25-29 5:11.0 23:21.9 23:23.4 0:01.5 7:30/M
12 TYLER REEVES FORT WORTH TX 1935 15 M 1/2:13-19 5:40.4 23:51.3 23:51.3 7:40/M
13 IRENE MINDERHOUD FORT WORTH TX 191 25 F 1:Overall   24:28.0 24:34.0 0:05.9 7:52/M
14 ALEX LOPEZ OVILLA TX 104 24 M 3/9:20-24 7:00.6 25:11.5 25:13.6 0:02.1 8:06/M
15 LUCAS CARLOS GRAPEVINE TX 185 24 M 4/9:20-24 7:18.9 25:29.8 25:30.0 0:00.1 8:12/M
16 AUGUSTIN TILIANO 130 24 M 5/9:20-24 7:22.3 25:33.2 25:33.2 8:13/M
17 ALEX BRANCH FORT WORTH TX 61 44 M 1/3:40-44 7:28.0 25:38.9 25:42.9 0:03.9 8:15/M
18 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 125 52 F 2:Overall 1:13.0 25:41.0 25:41.6 0:00.5 8:15/M
19 NATASHA GUILLEN FORT WORTH TX 95 33 F 3:Overall 1:17.7 25:45.8 25:47.7 0:01.9 8:17/M
20 SHERYL VU FORT WORTH TX 133 21 F 1/7:20-24 1:18.5 25:46.6 25:55.0 0:08.4 8:17/M
21 BAILEY DOZIER MANSFIELD TX 87 22 M 6/9:20-24 7:58.3 26:09.2 26:09.2 8:25/M
22 JESUS SALDANA FT. WORTH TX 156 28 M 3/8:25-29 8:28.6 26:39.5 26:41.3 0:01.8 8:34/M
23 BEN STILLWAGON IRVING TX 126 41 M 2/3:40-44 8:29.5 26:40.4 26:53.0 0:12.6 8:34/M
24 CASSANDRA KIRBY FORT WORTH TX 99 24 F 2/7:20-24 2:27.4 26:55.4 27:07.4 0:12.0 8:39/M
25 KATIE GEMMEL FORT WORTH TX 94 24 F 3/7:20-24 2:35.9 27:04.0 27:04.0 8:42/M
26 MANUAL RODRIGUEZ 199 63 M 1/4:60-64 8:53.9 27:04.8 27:08.8 0:04.0 8:42/M
27 CAITLIN ROOKEY FORT WORTH TX 25 31 F 1/10:30-34 2:46.3 27:14.3 27:24.8 0:10.4 8:45/M
28 KEVIN SANDERS DENTON TX 120 58 M 1/3:55-59 9:14.9 27:25.8 27:32.7 0:06.8 8:49/M
29 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 9 52 M 2/5:50-54 9:17.8 27:28.7 27:28.7 8:50/M
30 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 114 61 M 2/4:60-64 9:22.5 27:33.4 27:35.6 0:02.2 8:52/M
31 BRITTNEY MUSQUIZ 200 29 F 1/12:25-29 3:16.4 27:44.4 27:51.4 0:07.0 8:55/M
32 GENEVA CASTRO FORT WORTH TX 31 26 F 2/12:25-29 3:22.9 27:50.9 28:13.3 0:22.4 8:57/M
33 ROBERT SUMIEN BURLESON TX 8 47 M 2/5:45-49 9:48.2 27:59.1 28:04.7 0:05.6 9:00/M
34 LUZILDA SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 18 24 F 4/7:20-24 3:36.0 28:04.1 28:09.6 0:05.5 9:01/M
35 BRYANT CROT BENBROOK TX 79 34 M 3/5:30-34 9:59.4 28:10.3 28:16.6 0:06.3 9:03/M
36 SELENA STEWART BEDFORD TX 124 30 F 2/10:30-34 3:44.1 28:12.2 28:21.4 0:09.1 9:04/M
37 YOMAIRA GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 92 32 F 3/10:30-34 4:15.3 28:43.4 28:46.3 0:02.9 9:14/M
38 COLLIN WAINWRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 134 14 M 2/2:13-19 10:40.2 28:51.1 29:00.9 0:09.7 9:17/M
39 HANNAH WAINWRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 135 11 F 1/3: 8-12 4:24.5 28:52.6 29:02.1 0:09.5 9:17/M
40 WILLIAM BROAD FORT WORTH TX 172 48 M 3/5:45-49 10:42.4 28:53.3 29:06.9 0:13.5 9:17/M
41 DANIEL WALKER KNOXVILLE TN 136 58 M 2/3:55-59 11:25.2 29:36.1 29:37.3 0:01.2 9:31/M
42 GREGORY CARTWRIGHT ARLINGTON TX 69 34 M 4/5:30-34 11:32.2 29:43.1 29:55.8 0:12.6 9:33/M
43 MATTHEW MORALES 177 27 M 4/8:25-29 11:38.5 29:49.4 29:57.8 0:08.3 9:35/M
44 JACK CHIPMAN FORT WORTH TX 142 11 M 1/3: 8-12 12:08.1 30:19.0 30:30.6 0:11.5 9:45/M
45 DIANA CRUZ 80 28 F 3/12:25-29 6:13.5 30:41.6 30:45.6 0:03.9 9:52/M
46 CHRIS OHAN MANSFIELD TX 41 51 M 3/5:50-54 12:33.9 30:44.8 31:02.8 0:17.9 9:53/M
47 MARK DISSINGER ARLINGTON TX 85 41 M 3/3:40-44 12:41.3 30:52.2 31:08.6 0:16.4 9:55/M
48 CLAYTON DISSINGER ARLINGTON TX 84 10 M 2/3: 8-12 12:41.7 30:52.6 31:08.8 0:16.1 9:55/M
49 JEROME BIERSCHENK FORT WORTH TX 60 68 M 1/1:65-69 12:47.4 30:58.3 30:59.5 0:01.2 9:57/M
50 ZACHARY CHAPMAN ARLINGTON TX 77 25 M 5/8:25-29 12:57.5 31:08.4 31:16.5 0:08.0 10:01/M
51 CHI AUYEUNG 1938 25 M 6/8:25-29 13:04.3 31:15.2 31:23.7 0:08.4 10:03/M
52 CELINA MCMILLAN ARLINGTON TX 108 35 F 1/6:35-39 6:50.8 31:18.8 31:22.3 0:03.4 10:04/M
53 DERIN GEMMEL FORT WORTH TX 93 39 M 1/5:35-39 13:10.0 31:20.9 31:23.5 0:02.5 10:05/M
54 PENNY WILBANKS ARLINGTON TX 140 51 F 1/6:50-54 7:55.2 32:23.2 32:37.6 0:14.4 10:25/M
55 SAMANTHA MEAKIFF 181 27 F 4/12:25-29 8:02.7 32:30.7 32:37.2 0:06.4 10:27/M
56 ROXANNE CANCINO FORT WORTH TX 68 37 F 2/6:35-39 8:06.2 32:34.2 32:40.5 0:06.2 10:28/M
57 YVONNE LAZCANO HOUSTON TX 103 29 F 5/12:25-29 8:21.4 32:49.4 34:38.5 1:49.1 10:33/M
58 KELLY REEVES FORT WORTH TX 1934 45 F 1/3:45-49 8:29.7 32:57.7 32:58.3 0:00.5 10:36/M
59 JOE RALPH MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 4 52 M 4/5:50-54 15:40.8 33:51.7 33:59.3 0:07.5 10:53/M
60 ED FARRAR HALTOM CITY TX 89 73 M 1/2:70-99 15:42.5 33:53.4 34:13.0 0:19.6 10:54/M
61 ELIJAH CHAPMAN ARLINGTON TX 75 20 M 7/9:20-24 16:02.7 34:13.6 34:30.4 0:16.8 11:00/M
62 ARACELY FLORES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 90 30 F 4/10:30-34 10:16.1 34:44.2 34:55.1 0:10.9 11:10/M
63 HOLLYN GAFFNER ALEDO TX 29 16 F 1/2:13-19 10:49.8 35:17.8 35:37.3 0:19.4 11:21/M
64 TARA FREEMAN 176 31 F 5/10:30-34 10:50.6 35:18.6 35:26.9 0:08.2 11:21/M
65 BURTON SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 121 56 M 3/3:55-59 17:22.5 35:33.4 35:50.1 0:16.7 11:26/M
66 NADIA CAVNER SPRINGFIELD MO 73 58 F 1/4:55-59 11:49.5 36:17.5 36:23.0 0:05.4 11:40/M
67 TRISTAN DECKER FORT WORTH TX 83 45 M 4/5:45-49 18:41.8 36:52.7 37:01.2 0:08.5 11:51/M
68 CLAUDINE MYLES BENBROOK TX 23 43 F 1/1:40-44 12:53.7 37:21.7 37:22.3 0:00.5 12:01/M
69 GRACIELA ORTIZ HALTOM CITY TX 193 39 F 3/6:35-39 12:54.2 37:22.2 37:31.8 0:09.5 12:01/M
70 ROBERT MARTINEZ HALTOM CITY TX 190 36 M 2/5:35-39 19:12.3 37:23.2 37:32.4 0:09.2 12:01/M
71 AMBER WELIVER FORT WORTH TX 137 24 F 5/7:20-24 13:45.7 38:13.7 38:25.6 0:11.9 12:17/M
72 JAQUELINE GAFFNER ALEDO TX 30 53 F 2/6:50-54 13:54.0 38:22.1 38:22.1 12:20/M
73 STEVEN NUNEZ FORT WORTH TX 197 37 M 3/5:35-39 20:24.1 38:35.0 38:46.0 0:10.9 12:24/M
74 URSULA NUNEZ 198 36 F 4/6:35-39 14:07.7 38:35.7 38:46.3 0:10.5 12:24/M
75 DANIA A RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 117 28 F 6/12:25-29 14:07.9 38:35.9 38:54.0 0:18.0 12:24/M
76 RICARDO E RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 38 61 M 3/4:60-64 20:26.0 38:36.9 38:54.2 0:17.3 12:25/M
77 ABBY SOLIS FORT WORTH TX 123 26 F 7/12:25-29 15:37.3 40:05.4 40:09.0 0:03.5 12:53/M
78 SANDRA ORTA FORT WORTH TX 115 28 F 8/12:25-29 15:37.7 40:05.7 40:08.7 0:02.9 12:53/M
79 DYANHIRA CABANAS FORT WORTH TX 66 28 F 9/12:25-29 15:40.8 40:08.8 40:08.8 12:54/M
80 MARY CRUSE FORT WORTH TX 167 53 F 3/6:50-54 16:23.0 40:51.1 40:54.2 0:03.1 13:08/M
81 LORI SKJONG NILSEN 179 54 F 4/6:50-54 16:23.5 40:51.6 40:54.3 0:02.7 13:08/M
82 LILLIAN CASTLEMAN EULESS TX 71 11 F 2/3: 8-12 16:31.9 41:00.0 41:00.0 13:11/M
83 VJ PUROHIT 157 22 M 8/9:20-24 22:54.7 41:05.6 41:32.9 0:27.2 13:13/M
84 CLAUDIA B JACOBO MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 98 33 F 6/10:30-34 17:16.1 41:44.1 41:48.2 0:04.0 13:25/M
85 VERONICA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 5 60 F 1/3:60-64 17:40.4 42:08.4 42:19.2 0:10.8 13:33/M
86 DANIELLE RICHARDSON 1936 31 F 7/10:30-34 17:45.1 42:13.1 42:23.0 0:09.9 13:34/M
87 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 128 63 F 2/3:60-64 18:01.5 42:29.6 42:47.8 0:18.2 13:40/M
88 ERIC MONTOYA FORT WORTH TX 111 39 M 4/5:35-39 24:20.9 42:31.8 42:36.4 0:04.6 13:40/M
89 CHRISTI TALLENT FORT WORTH TX 180 47 F 2/3:45-49 18:22.3 42:50.4 43:05.4 0:14.9 13:46/M
90 CHRISTOPHER MACIAS 178 45 M 5/5:45-49 24:39.5 42:50.4 43:05.5 0:15.0 13:46/M
91 CRICKET HACKNEY FORT WORTH TX 96 68 F 1/3:65-69 18:27.5 42:55.5 43:08.5 0:12.9 13:48/M
92 KIMBERLY SALEH ARLINGTON TX 119 31 F 8/10:30-34 18:32.7 43:00.8 43:23.2 0:22.4 13:50/M
93 VIVICA CASTRO FORT WORTH TX 175 18 F 2/2:13-19 18:39.4 43:07.4 43:32.7 0:25.3 13:52/M
94 TERRI WALKER CROWLEY TX 37 56 F 2/4:55-59 19:23.1 43:51.1 43:51.1 14:06/M
95 CAITLIN EDWARDS RHOME TX 44 26 F 10/12:25-29 20:25.3 44:53.3 45:06.5 0:13.2 14:26/M
96 RICARDO MORENO FORT WORTH TX 16 25 M 7/8:25-29 27:02.2 45:13.1 45:22.5 0:09.3 14:32/M
97 DENNIS MOKAREN BEDFORD TX 109 73 M 2/2:70-99 27:17.7 45:28.6 45:42.5 0:13.9 14:37/M
98 SCOTT YOUNG ALEDO TX 141 53 M 5/5:50-54 27:22.0 45:32.9 45:46.6 0:13.7 14:38/M
99 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 196 64 M 4/4:60-64 27:23.3 45:34.2 45:50.0 0:15.8 14:39/M
100 ALEJANDRO GRANDE 162 20 M 9/9:20-24 27:37.6 45:48.5 45:48.5 14:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 LIZ MOKAREN BEDFORD TX 110 72 F 1/2:70-99 21:27.8 45:55.9 46:09.6 0:13.7 14:46/M
102 JUAN MORENO FORT WORTH TX 15 32 M 5/5:30-34 27:51.8 46:02.7 46:15.0 0:12.3 14:48/M
103 SUKASSA CHAPMAN ARLINGTON TX 76 50 F 5/6:50-54 22:11.4 46:39.4 47:00.7 0:21.3 15:00/M
104 ANITA WHEELER ARLINGTON TX 139 66 F 2/3:65-69 23:39.5 48:07.6 48:32.2 0:24.6 15:28/M
105 SUE BRANT FORT WORTH TX 63 56 F 3/4:55-59 23:46.8 48:14.9 48:38.9 0:24.0 15:31/M
106 THIEN TRAN ARLINGTON TX 51 29 M 8/8:25-29 30:37.5 48:48.4 49:12.2 0:23.8 15:41/M
107 ESLEY HENDERSON JOSHUA TX 45 38 M 5/5:35-39 30:38.2 48:49.1 49:12.4 0:23.2 15:42/M
108 TATEN HENDERSON JOSHUA TX 48 12 M 3/3: 8-12 30:39.0 48:49.9 49:12.1 0:22.1 15:42/M
109 JACQUELINE GUEVARA MORAN 160 22 F 6/7:20-24 25:40.2 50:08.2 50:08.2 16:07/M
110 STACY DISSINGER ARLINGTON TX 86 39 F 5/6:35-39 25:58.6 50:26.6 50:47.1 0:20.4 16:13/M
111 NA TRAN ARLINGTON TX 50 29 F 11/12:25-29 26:37.5 51:05.6 51:29.6 0:24.0 16:26/M
112 BROOKE HORAN FORT WORTH TX 49 26 F 12/12:25-29 26:41.5 51:09.6 51:28.5 0:18.9 16:27/M
113 FLORINDA FLORES FORT WORTH TX 33 50 F 6/6:50-54 26:42.5 51:10.6 51:33.9 0:23.3 16:27/M
114 MARINA MINDIETA FORT WORTH TX 34 47 F 3/3:45-49 27:02.4 51:30.4 51:55.9 0:25.4 16:34/M
115 KAELEE SZEP FORT WORTH TX 127 31 F 9/10:30-34 28:37.6 53:05.6 53:13.2 0:07.5 17:04/M
116 MINDY HENDERSON JOSHUA TX 171 34 F 10/10:30-34 29:27.8 53:55.8 54:16.9 0:21.0 17:20/M
117 RAHNIE HENDERSON JOSHUA TX 47 10 F 3/3: 8-12 29:28.0 53:56.0 54:16.9 0:20.8 17:21/M
118 SUZANNE BARNES DENVER CO 58 59 F 4/4:55-59 30:17.4 54:45.4 54:58.4 0:12.9 17:36/M
119 KATHRYN NARUMIYA FORT WORTH TX 112 37 F 6/6:35-39 32:56.7 57:24.7 57:52.0 0:27.2 18:27/M
120 BONITA CARTWRIGHT ARLINGTON TX 2 65 F 3/3:65-69 34:06.9 58:35.0 59:03.2 0:28.1 18:50/M
121 ELIZABETH THORP SPRINGTOWN TX 129 23 F 7/7:20-24 34:30.0 58:58.0 59:33.8 0:35.7 18:58/M
122 MARY BELL SALEH ARLINGTON TX 1 62 F 3/3:60-64 34:34.7 59:02.7 59:02.7 18:59/M
123 KAY POTTER SAGINAW TX 24 72 F 2/2:70-99 37:18.1 1:01:46.2 1:01:46.2 19:52/M