St. Jude 5K Walk/Run

Age Group Results

September 21, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAITLYN FLANAGAN 48 24 1   17:38.1 17:40.4 0:02.3 5:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FAVIO ARMENDARIZ 282 38 2   18:46.0 18:52.5 0:06.4 6:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAMONA ORDOŅEZ 120 40 19   24:18.0 24:23.8 0:05.8 7:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT BRANDT 18 48 13   22:44.9 22:49.2 0:04.3 7:19/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANAELI SOTO FORT WORTH TX 309 1 38   27:22.3 27:40.1 0:17.8 8:48/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUANITO RUIZ 139 7 43   27:41.6 27:42.9 0:01.3 8:54/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIANNA RODREGEZ 316 10 117   48:20.6 53:13.6 4:53.0 15:32/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE STENCE 338 10 105   45:37.2 50:19.4 4:42.1 14:40/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SIDONIA RUIZ 141 12 122   52:29.7 52:32.0 0:02.2 16:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE FIELDS SOUTHKAKE TX 318 19 27   26:09.4 26:24.5 0:15.1 8:25/M
2 CLARISSA ORDOŅEZ 119 19 32 0:31.6 26:41.1 26:47.4 0:06.3 8:35/M
3 STUART MONAGHAN 333 19 36 1:09.8 27:19.3 27:34.2 0:14.9 8:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDER BAEZA FORT WORTH TX 272 18 22   25:16.5 25:21.6 0:05.0 8:07/M
2 JUAN SALAS 143 15 107 21:32.6 46:49.2 51:44.0 4:54.8 15:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YESENIA LOPEZ 95 24 25   26:07.9 26:29.0 0:21.0 8:24/M
2 KIRSTEN MCFARLAN 110 20 28 0:02.2 26:10.1 26:26.0 0:15.8 8:25/M
3 CAROLINE CULPEPPER MEMPHIS TN 321 20 37 1:12.9 27:20.9 27:35.8 0:14.8 8:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM MAYHEW 108 22 11   22:10.0 22:11.2 0:01.2 7:08/M
2 YUVA KHAREL 345 21 61 8:49.3 30:59.3 31:03.7 0:04.3 9:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIAM KROMAH 241 25 6   19:19.5 19:21.8 0:02.3 6:13/M
2 JACKIE YBARRA 173 29 33 7:26.2 26:45.8 26:50.5 0:04.7 8:36/M
3 ROXANNE GONZALEZ 62 26 34 7:43.4 27:02.9 27:12.7 0:09.8 8:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAIAH FLANAGAN 47 27 8   19:59.8 20:02.9 0:03.0 6:26/M
2 GEORGE BEAUCHAMP 9 25 17 4:07.1 24:07.0 24:11.0 0:03.9 7:45/M
3 ABRAN LOPEZ 93 25 26 6:08.4 26:08.3 26:28.7 0:20.4 8:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAUDIA RODRIGUEZ 305 30 3   18:51.7 35:59.6 17:07.8 6:04/M
2 HANNAH MARION 102 31 7 0:28.2 19:20.0 19:28.5 0:08.5 6:13/M
3 VICTORIA BALTAZER 284 33 9 1:54.7 20:46.5 20:51.5 0:05.0 6:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN LEONG 288 31 23   25:18.1 25:23.8 0:05.6 8:08/M
2 AUSTIN LUNA 97 30 24 0:09.3 25:27.5 25:28.4 0:00.9 8:11/M
3 RICARDO SOTO FORT WORTH TX 308 30 39 2:04.2 27:22.3 27:40.4 0:18.0 8:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY GREATHOUSE 63 35 15   23:12.2 23:22.9 0:10.7 7:28/M
2 ISABEL GUZMAN 66 36 42 4:20.5 27:32.7 27:37.4 0:04.7 8:51/M
3 SARA MUZQUIZ 115 37 47 5:00.5 28:12.7 28:12.7 9:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN RUIZ 307 35 4   18:52.3 18:53.9 0:01.5 6:04/M
2 COLEMAN LANGHAM 92 36 5 0:12.7 19:05.1 19:07.5 0:02.4 6:08/M
3 GARRETT SANSOM FORT WORTH TX 327 35 10 2:22.4 21:14.8 21:22.3 0:07.4 6:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINE RENTERIA 349 41 29   26:26.9 27:30.1 1:03.1 8:30/M
2 BECKY PASTRANA 350 43 60 4:26.7 30:53.7 32:06.1 1:12.3 9:56/M
3 MONIKA TETICI 351 44 76 11:01.4 37:28.3 38:21.8 0:53.4 12:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX TETICI 157 43 14   22:55.3 23:17.5 0:22.2 7:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA CASTILLO SAGINAW TX 353 45 30   26:28.7 27:40.1 1:11.4 8:31/M
2 LORI ZAMORA 175 49 121 22:05.4 48:34.2 51:02.4 2:28.2 15:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL COLE 32 47 68   34:24.4 34:54.0 0:29.6 11:04/M
2 ELLIOT MOSSER FORT WORTH TX 114 46 123 20:52.7 55:17.1 59:54.8 4:37.7 17:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY KIRBY 89 54 46   28:05.9 28:15.5 0:09.6 9:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLI KEY ALEDO TX 328 56 67   33:46.6 33:49.6 0:03.0 10:51/M
2 ROSANA ORNELAS 122 59 83 5:16.7 39:03.4 39:19.4 0:16.0 12:33/M
3 LUCY GARCIA 54 59 113 14:08.9 47:55.6 50:36.5 2:40.9 15:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAMON BIERA 12 59 69   34:30.3 34:32.0 0:01.6 11:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IOK-HOU PANG 124 63 35   27:06.7 27:28.7 0:22.0 8:43/M
2 ALLEN YEE 326 60 99 17:42.2 44:48.9 48:23.2 3:34.3 14:24/M
3 CLAY DIXIE 310 61 109 19:45.6 46:52.3 49:46.7 2:54.4 15:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 83 69 70   34:37.9 34:56.8 0:18.9 11:08/M
2 DEAN HOLLIS HALTOM CITY TX 276 68 93 7:21.2 41:59.2 41:59.2 13:30/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 171 72 111   47:04.6 47:17.1 0:12.5 15:08/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY NOWLIN 117 71 94   42:04.0 42:10.7 0:06.7 13:32/M
2 LARRY STENCE 335 71 104 3:32.4 45:36.5 50:18.7 4:42.1 14:40/M