SMG 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 20-24 25-29 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2586 52 8   25:06.7 25:08.2 0:01.5 8:04/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN HARPER ARLINGTON TX 1999 50 1   20:33.8 20:35.6 0:01.7 6:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICKI SERENIL ARLINGTON TX 2516 55 12   27:27.7 27:29.8 0:02.1 8:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEIL GARRY KELLER TX 2526 49 2   22:37.4 22:37.5 0:00.1 7:16/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 2502 9 11   27:20.0 27:20.3 0:00.2 8:47/M
2 ALISON MCBEE ARLINGTON TX 2509 9 21 8:14.4 35:34.5 35:35.1 0:00.5 11:26/M
3 MOLLY MCGUINNESS ARLINGTON TX 2532 9 25 11:54.8 39:14.9 39:14.9 12:37/M
4 NEVEAH BARRAZA ARLINGTON TX 2533 9 32 20:27.2 47:47.3 47:47.4 0:00.1 15:22/M
5 CLAIRE BRADY ARLINGTON TX 2524 9 33 20:48.9 48:09.0 48:09.4 0:00.4 15:29/M
6 KIERA GARRY KELLER TX 2525 11 37 29:56.4 57:16.5 57:16.5 18:25/M
7 CATHERINE KNOWLES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2527 10 38 29:58.8 57:18.9 57:18.9 18:25/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE ASLIN ARLINGTON TX 2523 9 3   23:17.5 23:17.9 0:00.3 7:29/M
2 ALEX LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 2503 10 6 1:19.3 24:36.9 24:38.0 0:01.0 7:55/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY KNOWLES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2528 12 23   36:28.1 36:28.9 0:00.8 11:44/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUIS HAYWARD ARLO TX 2000 13 17   31:33.5 31:35.4 0:01.9 10:09/M
2 LUKE GARRY KELLER TX 2582 14 20 3:14.7 34:48.3 34:49.9 0:01.6 11:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA SULLIVAN DALLAS TX 2536 22 22   36:04.8 36:04.8 11:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK SULLIVAN CAMPOBELLO SC 2535 20 15   29:39.8 29:44.2 0:04.3 9:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELIPE GARZA RICHARDSON TX 2537 28 5   24:14.6 27:12.5 2:57.8 7:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA MURRY CEDAR HILL TX 2514 34 34   51:12.2 51:18.3 0:06.0 16:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE VIA ARLINGTON TX 2520 38 24   37:22.8 37:24.9 0:02.1 12:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY KNOWLES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2530 49 13   28:04.5 28:06.4 0:01.8 9:01/M
2 CYNTHIA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 2540 45 16 3:01.7 31:06.3 31:12.4 0:06.0 10:00/M
3 CYNTHIA CHACON ARLINGTON TX 498 45 36 23:40.1 51:44.6 51:52.9 0:08.2 16:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES KNOWLES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2529 49 4   23:37.1 23:38.1 0:00.9 7:36/M
2 DANIEL HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 2583 48 10 3:28.5 27:05.7 27:14.2 0:08.4 8:43/M
3 SAMUEL SALADINO ARLINGTON TX 2585 46 28 20:01.5 43:38.7 43:43.9 0:05.2 14:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOLIN CRANE ARLINGTON TX 1996 54 18   32:34.6 32:38.3 0:03.6 10:28/M
2 MARTHA MCCOY ARLINGTON TX 2511 54 29 13:04.6 45:39.3 45:42.4 0:03.1 14:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2587 54 7   24:40.0 24:41.7 0:01.7 7:56/M
2 PETER PONCE ARLINGTON TX 2515 51 31 22:55.3 47:35.3 47:43.6 0:08.3 15:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 2501 56 19   33:48.4 33:53.4 0:04.9 10:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAT WEBER ARLINGTON TX 2521 60 27   42:32.7 42:35.7 0:02.9 13:41/M
2 ANTOINETTE CAULK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 494 64 30 3:34.1 46:06.9 46:11.2 0:04.3 14:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGDALENA CHACON ARLINGTON TX 1260 69 35   51:44.5 51:52.7 0:08.2 16:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD MCBRIDE ARLINGTON TX 2510 69 9   27:03.3 27:07.1 0:03.8 8:42/M
2 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 2519 69 14 1:22.4 28:25.7 28:27.0 0:01.3 9:08/M
3 RONNIE SHAW FORT WORTH TX 2534 65 26 13:04.5 40:07.8 40:12.0 0:04.2 12:54/M