6th Annual CASA Superhero Run

Age Group Results

October 26, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-15 16-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-15 16-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN HUNSICKER BENBROOK TX 434 25 7   23:05.7 23:09.4 0:03.7 7:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED WHITTENBERG ARLINGTON TX 702 38 1   21:10.0 21:12.5 0:02.4 6:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IXCHEL ALVAREZ FORT WORTH TX 548 40 11   25:15.0 25:15.9 0:00.8 8:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED YATES ARLINGTON TX 543 40 3   21:29.7 21:30.9 0:01.1 6:54/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AVERY VESTAL CROWLEY TX 427 7 110   44:43.0 44:49.0 0:06.0 14:23/M
2 TRINIDY HENRY ARLINGTON TX 502 2 138 12:38.6 57:21.7 58:26.5 1:04.7 18:26/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL WOOLSEY ARLINGTON TX 541 4 84   37:00.4 37:12.1 0:11.7 11:54/M
2 AIDAN YAWS WATAUGA TX 370 6 118 11:16.8 48:17.3 48:38.9 0:21.6 15:32/M
3 BENJAMEN COVINGTON ARLINGTON TX 303 7 120 11:29.8 48:30.3 48:38.4 0:08.1 15:36/M
Top

Female 9 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 440 9 22   27:26.2 27:26.2 8:49/M
2 ANGELA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 103 12 28 0:35.5 28:01.7 28:06.9 0:05.1 9:01/M
3 SOPHIA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 152 10 47 4:39.1 32:05.3 32:09.5 0:04.2 10:19/M
Top

Male 9 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEOFFREY TUNG ARLINGTON TX 446 13 63   34:22.9 34:24.9 0:02.0 11:03/M
2 TRISTIN JACKSON BURLESON TX 356 12 67 0:30.4 34:53.3 35:01.6 0:08.2 11:13/M
3 MATTHEW GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 495 12 98 5:56.9 40:19.9 40:33.3 0:13.4 12:58/M
Top

Female 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SIERRAH ZEPEDA FORT WORTH TX 550 19 35   28:47.6 28:50.2 0:02.5 9:15/M
2 EMILY CALLAN SPRING TX 365 19 121 19:46.6 48:34.2 48:38.6 0:04.3 15:37/M
3 RAEGAN STANLEY CROWLEY TX 367 20 124 21:26.4 50:14.0 50:27.6 0:13.5 16:09/M
Top

Male 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE NICHOLLS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 351 16 2   21:25.9 21:26.8 0:00.8 6:53/M
2 AIDEN BOROUGERDI ARLINGTON TX 437 16 9 3:27.1 24:53.1 24:55.3 0:02.2 8:00/M
3 TYLER STANLEY CROWLEY TX 369 17 44 9:58.4 31:24.4 31:28.5 0:04.1 10:06/M
Top

Female 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIRAN RUPANI ARLINGTON TX 390 29 8   23:21.7 23:42.7 0:21.0 7:30/M
2 KAITLYN BRANDON BEDFORD TX 475 25 17 3:39.6 27:01.3 27:05.1 0:03.7 8:41/M
3 LIZZIE ZABOJNIK MANSFIELD TX 341 28 32 4:57.4 28:19.1 28:23.5 0:04.3 9:06/M
Top

Male 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREVOR BOHL BENBROOK TX 431 24 5   22:20.5 22:23.8 0:03.3 7:11/M
2 TYLER BERGSTROM ARLINGTON TX 458 22 24 5:08.8 27:29.3 27:32.1 0:02.8 8:50/M
3 CHRIS SMITH FORT WORTH TX 525 27 37 7:03.2 29:23.7 29:44.9 0:21.1 9:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA HOOTON ARLINGTON TX 504 33 14   26:23.3 26:23.3 8:29/M
2 LAUREN KELSO ARLINGTON TX 512 34 18 0:47.8 27:11.2 27:11.2 8:44/M
3 SKYLAR CHASTAIN ARLINGTON TX 448 32 20 0:52.1 27:15.4 27:22.9 0:07.4 8:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA SCHUETTENHELM FORT WORTH TX 348 36 12   25:34.4 25:37.4 0:03.0 8:13/M
2 BRENT CECIL ARLINGTON TX 482 32 15 1:05.6 26:40.0 26:43.5 0:03.4 8:34/M
3 BRADLEY BOROUGERDI ARLINGTON TX 439 39 23 1:54.3 27:28.8 27:31.2 0:02.4 8:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSAY DEVOS SLINKARD MANSFIELD TX 344 41 19   27:14.4 27:19.7 0:05.2 8:45/M
2 ERIN MORGAN FORT WORTH TX 443 47 51 5:40.8 32:55.2 33:06.5 0:11.2 10:35/M
3 CHRISTI HAMMONDS ARLINGTON TX 383 47 52 5:43.8 32:58.3 33:18.8 0:20.4 10:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB BETHMANN ARLINGTON TX 473 45 4   21:52.0 21:53.3 0:01.3 7:02/M
2 ART GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 549 48 6 1:03.8 22:55.8 23:01.7 0:05.9 7:22/M
3 JASON ALLRED FORT WORTH TX 346 42 10 3:08.9 25:00.9 25:17.4 0:16.5 8:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURIE JENSEN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 510 54 45   31:27.1 31:43.3 0:16.1 10:07/M
2 TRACY WAINSCOTT FORT WORTH TX 534 52 59 2:43.2 34:10.4 34:19.6 0:09.2 10:59/M
3 ROBIN GRADY ARLINGTON TX 496 58 65 3:22.3 34:49.5 34:56.7 0:07.1 11:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARRETT TAYLOR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 527 58 13   25:41.1 25:43.7 0:02.6 8:15/M
2 TODD GEORGE EULESS TX 492 50 16 1:17.2 26:58.4 27:06.3 0:07.9 8:40/M
3 BILL TILLOTSON ARLINGTON TX 334 57 25 2:00.7 27:41.9 27:43.9 0:02.0 8:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE KIMBRIEL SOUTHLAKE TX 706 63 58   33:57.0 34:01.5 0:04.5 10:55/M
2 ANITA WHEELER ARLINGTON TX 378 66 117 13:15.8 47:12.9 47:25.1 0:12.2 15:11/M
3 JAIME CIARLA GRAPEVINE TX 483 66 123 15:52.2 49:49.3 50:03.6 0:14.3 16:01/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 517 78 103   42:42.6 42:58.1 0:15.5 13:44/M