Sugar Rush 5K & 10K 2018

Age Group Results

February 17, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE SMITH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1989 32 7   26:59.8 27:01.0 0:01.2 8:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARC JOHNSON 1449 20 1   22:31.3 22:39.4 0:08.0 7:14/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYRI PAGE MANSFIELD TX 963 10 26   35:57.9 35:59.4 0:01.5 11:34/M
2 PAITON SHAY JONES WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1434 11 33 2:43.1 38:41.1 38:43.4 0:02.2 12:26/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHANIEL MEYERS ARLINGTON TX 1440 14 24   34:59.3 35:00.8 0:01.4 11:15/M
2 JACOB PAGE MANSFIELD TX 962 8 27 0:59.3 35:58.7 35:58.7 11:34/M
3 CAMDEN PAGE MANSFIELD TX 959 8 34 3:50.5 38:49.8 38:49.8 12:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLEY PORTER GRAPEVINE TX 1985 27 12   30:39.7 30:42.8 0:03.1 9:51/M
2 NELEENA PAUL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 898 23 13 0:01.9 30:41.6 30:42.2 0:00.5 9:52/M
3 KORLU BOSILLO ARLINGTON TX 948 27 18 2:04.4 32:44.1 32:47.3 0:03.1 10:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVAN BYERS MIDLOTHIAN TX 877 20 3   26:00.7 26:05.5 0:04.8 8:22/M
2 JESSE MACKENZIE ARLINGTON TX 954 25 5 0:27.1 26:27.8 26:38.7 0:10.8 8:30/M
3 KIRK BOSILLO ARLINGTON TX 1447 28 8 2:54.2 28:54.9 28:57.5 0:02.6 9:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA KASHUBA ARLINGTON TX 1566 36 15   32:17.6 32:19.7 0:02.1 10:23/M
2 ASHLEY SPROSTY ARLINGTON TX 1589 35 19 0:54.4 33:12.0 33:27.5 0:15.4 10:41/M
3 DELISSA HORTON ARLINGTON TX 1506 31 21 1:58.2 34:15.8 34:29.1 0:13.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL PRADITH HALTOM CITY TX 1986 33 6   26:29.2 26:31.5 0:02.3 8:31/M
2 ROBBY SPROSTY ARLINGTON TX 1682 36 20 6:45.8 33:15.1 33:29.2 0:14.1 10:41/M
3 BRIAN MUIR ARLINGTON TX 1981 30 23 8:24.4 34:53.7 35:00.9 0:07.2 11:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARRI DICK FT. WORTH TX 1972 40 16   32:21.8 32:24.2 0:02.3 10:24/M
2 MARY CHANEY MANSFIELD TX 1966 45 29 4:35.5 36:57.4 37:03.7 0:06.3 11:53/M
3 APRIL SMITH RAMIREZ MANSFIELD TX 1987 42 42 14:26.2 46:48.0 46:52.6 0:04.5 15:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIO REYES MANSFIELD TX 899 48 2   25:03.2 25:04.0 0:00.7 8:03/M
2 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 1444 41 10 4:51.7 29:54.9 29:57.3 0:02.4 9:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE HEIDELMEIER 1446 55 28   36:21.4 36:28.9 0:07.5 11:41/M
2 DEBBIE NYSTROM ARLINGTON TX 1983 58 44 11:38.6 48:00.1 48:07.3 0:07.2 15:26/M
3 VICKY GARZA EVERMAN TX 1439 51 46 14:49.1 51:10.5 51:16.8 0:06.3 16:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIO MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 1443 54 14   32:15.6 32:16.1 0:00.5 10:22/M
2 RALPH GRIMES KENNEDALE TX 953 51 50 37:37.1 1:09:52.7 1:10:04.1 0:11.4 22:28/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL CARROLL ARLINGTON TX 1950 61 22   34:47.1 34:47.9 0:00.8 11:11/M
2 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 1975 78 36 4:40.4 39:27.5 39:28.6 0:01.0 12:41/M
3 JODIE KUNISCH ARLINGTON TX 1976 62 48 26:24.7 1:01:11.8 1:01:12.9 0:01.1 19:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 1442 60 4   26:05.5 26:06.8 0:01.2 8:23/M
2 PHILIP VIDRINE ARLINGTON TX 1990 62 9 3:12.3 29:17.9 29:23.9 0:06.0 9:25/M
3 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 1970 68 25 9:28.5 35:34.1 35:43.4 0:09.3 11:26/M