FWRC Watermelon Run & Relay

Age Group Results

August 05, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH NORTHERN FORT WORTH TX 1411 31 3   18:31.5 18:31.5 5:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ BROCK TX 4106 31 1   17:41.4 17:41.4 5:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNIFER BROCKETT 4132 40 30   23:26.2 23:29.3 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1764 44 2   18:16.8 18:16.8 5:52/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKKI POWERS FORT WORTH TX 1422 7 67   27:06.6 27:07.5 8:43/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 OLIVER CHOY HURST TX 943 7 81   28:56.7 29:05.4 9:18/M
2 NAVELAN RAJESHKANNA IRVING TX 1428 4 105 2:39.4 31:36.2 31:41.9 10:10/M
3 ELI SASSER FORT WORTH TX 1459 7 140 8:39.0 37:35.8 37:40.1 12:05/M
4 TALON POWERS FORT WORTH TX 1425 5 144 8:43.6 37:40.4 37:45.6 12:07/M
5 BENNETT WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 4121 5 150 9:18.1 38:14.9 38:20.4 12:18/M
6 ADRIAN ALONZO DALLAS TX 233 7 183 20:26.6 49:23.4 49:26.9 15:53/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAITLYN WANG KELLER TX 1479 11 115   32:37.2 32:37.6 10:29/M
2 SAMSHITA RAJESHKANNA IRVING TX 1429 9 135 3:52.4 36:29.7 36:37.7 11:44/M
3 IZZY ALVAREZ FORT WORTH TX 412 9 156 6:18.5 38:55.8 39:00.9 12:31/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GIOVANNI SAAVEDRA WEST WORTH TX 1457 11 41   24:53.9 24:56.5 8:00/M
2 BRANDT WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 4122 11 75 3:17.6 28:11.6 28:13.0 9:04/M
3 SAMUEL RIOS BENBROOK TX 1449 11 86 4:22.6 29:16.6 29:20.2 9:25/M
4 CASON COOK 1774 9 93 5:26.5 30:20.4 30:20.9 9:45/M
5 KEVIN SASSER FORT WORTH TX 1460 10 98 5:52.4 30:46.4 30:52.7 9:54/M
6 JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1451 9 126 9:34.3 34:28.2 34:28.2 11:05/M
7 COLTON COOK 1772 9 173 19:27.9 44:21.9 44:22.7 14:16/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GRACE PINEDA 1644 12 12   20:37.5 20:38.0 6:38/M
2 SAMANTHA KONEN FORT WORTH TX 1363 14 23 1:37.7 22:15.2 22:15.2 7:09/M
3 ANNA SHPAKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 1462 14 65 6:25.2 27:02.7 27:04.7 8:42/M
4 ASHLEE DEHOYOS 4105 13 101 10:43.5 31:21.0 31:22.7 10:05/M
5 RAVYN DASH BENBROOK TX 963 12 118 12:41.1 33:18.6 33:20.4 10:42/M
6 MIA ZURITA SAGINAW TX 1497 12 147 17:27.3 38:04.8 38:07.2 12:14/M
7 EMMA VILLA MIDLOTHIAN TX 1474 12 148 17:33.7 38:11.2 38:18.5 12:17/M
8 LIZBETH ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 552 12 175 24:06.4 44:43.9 44:48.4 14:23/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 4112 14 5   19:24.4 19:24.4 6:14/M
2 DIEGO SAAVEDRA WEST WORTH TX 1455 13 13 1:27.3 20:51.7 20:52.3 6:42/M
3 MICHAEL FERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 975 14 16 2:17.3 21:41.7 21:44.6 6:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW ACUNA FORT WORTH TX 159 15 7   19:56.9 19:57.4 6:25/M
2 KARI SOSA 1775 17 22 2:17.0 22:13.9 22:13.9 7:09/M
3 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 1480 15 26 2:51.3 22:48.2 22:48.6 7:20/M
4 EMMA DEHOYOS NEWARK TX 967 15 34 3:51.3 23:48.2 23:48.2 7:39/M
5 GABRIELLE POMALES 1656 17 35 3:58.2 23:55.1 23:56.5 7:41/M
6 ALEXIS PINEDA 1645 17 39 4:48.0 24:44.9 24:45.7 7:57/M
7 ELIZABETH SALAS 4108 17 51 5:42.6 25:39.5 25:41.5 8:15/M
8 CHARISMA FERNANDEZ 1780 16 52 5:51.4 25:48.3 25:48.3 8:18/M
9 NICOLE KELLER 1647 17 53 5:53.0 25:49.9 25:50.7 8:18/M
10 MACKENZIE WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1783 17 69 7:42.0 27:38.9 27:39.9 8:53/M
11 HANNA FRENCH 1712 17 90 9:56.3 29:53.2 29:54.3 9:37/M
12 HANNAH LEAVITT 1766 16 99 10:56.2 30:53.1 30:54.4 9:56/M
13 CLARISSA FERNANDEZ 1779 15 134 16:25.7 36:22.6 36:22.6 11:42/M
14 NELLI VILLA MIDLOTHIAN TX 1475 15 136 16:33.4 36:30.3 36:36.9 11:44/M
15 JULIA ALFINITO 4116 15 146 18:05.2 38:02.1 38:03.9 12:14/M
16 ABBY RAMSBOTTOM 4117 16 152 18:20.4 38:17.3 38:19.0 12:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 COLE WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1485 16 4   19:06.9 19:06.9 6:08/M
2 NICK SUMMERS FORT WORTH TX 1470 15 8 0:53.0 19:59.9 20:02.1 6:26/M
3 AIDAN GARCIA 1651 15 9 0:59.8 20:06.7 20:06.7 6:28/M
4 EDGAR SAAVEDRA WEST WORTH TX 1456 16 10 1:07.9 20:14.9 20:16.6 6:30/M
5 ETHAN TURNER 1640 15 18 2:43.3 21:50.2 21:50.2 7:01/M
6 JUAN CASTRO 4126 17 20 2:56.2 22:03.1 22:13.1 7:05/M
7 RACE MARCY SAGINAW TX 1375 16 27 4:03.8 23:10.8 23:11.0 7:27/M
8 ISMAEL SAAVEDRA WEST WORTH TX 1458 15 43 5:47.6 24:54.5 24:56.5 8:00/M
9 WADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 4145 15 83 9:53.6 29:00.5 29:00.5 9:19/M
10 BRANDON ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 429 15 102 12:18.5 31:25.4 31:34.4 10:06/M
11 BRETT KANE 4147 15 177 27:39.3 46:46.2 48:55.3 15:02/M
12 BLAKE ROSHEISEN GRAPEVINE TX 1453 17 194 34:50.6 53:57.6 54:10.5 17:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTIN HOUSE RICHLAND HILLS TX 993 24 62   26:51.5 27:01.1 8:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JORDAN OBOZELE 4104 24 54   25:53.6 25:53.6 8:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLAIRE FORE FORT WORTH TX 976 26 38   24:27.5 24:32.9 7:52/M
2 ELENA DICKARD FORT WORTH TX 970 27 45 0:36.8 25:04.3 25:13.6 8:04/M
3 SABRINA FORE FORT WORTH TX 978 29 119 8:55.8 33:23.4 33:28.2 10:44/M
4 ALEX CONNER ARLINGTON TX 945 25 122 9:15.4 33:43.0 33:58.7 10:50/M
5 DESTINY COOK FORT WORTH TX 961 25 131 11:18.6 35:46.2 35:52.0 11:30/M
6 ASHLEY ALVAREZ FORT WORTH TX 401 27 157 14:29.6 38:57.2 39:02.1 12:31/M
7 JENNIFER FORE FORT WORTH TX 977 25 159 14:44.4 39:11.9 39:16.9 12:36/M
8 GRACE BRANNON COLLEGE STATION TX 636 25 162 16:00.7 40:28.3 42:04.7 13:01/M
9 ALYSSA BUSH EVERMAN TX 843 26 165 16:27.7 40:55.3 41:05.7 13:09/M
10 JENNIFER KEEFE GRAPEVINE TX 998 27 195 29:31.0 53:58.6 54:11.8 17:21/M
11 LAUREN DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 964 29 196 30:09.4 54:37.0 54:50.9 17:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEREMY BRANNON COLLEGE STATION TX 716 28 80   28:40.8 29:21.4 9:13/M
2 LUKE GUBLO FORT WORTH TX 985 29 107 3:00.3 31:41.1 31:57.2 10:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WHITNEY IMLER 4120 31 117   33:04.6 33:20.5 10:38/M
2 LILY ACOSTA WATAUGA TX 149 33 120 0:19.8 33:24.5 33:34.1 10:44/M
3 ASHLEY HEREDIA MIDLOTHIAN TX 989 33 128 1:56.5 35:01.2 35:09.9 11:16/M
4 JUSTINE ONEY FORT WORTH TX 1416 32 130 2:08.8 35:13.5 35:19.5 11:19/M
5 AMANDA ALONZO DALLAS TX 327 31 184 16:33.8 49:38.5 49:42.0 15:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO ARIAS 4107 34 6   19:38.1 19:38.1 6:19/M
2 JOSE SANCHEZ 4135 34 17 2:04.4 21:42.5 21:49.4 6:59/M
3 BOBBY ONEY FORT WORTH TX 1415 33 37 4:44.8 24:23.0 24:27.5 7:50/M
4 DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX 1770 33 66 7:27.2 27:05.3 27:17.9 8:43/M
5 RYAN BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 4149 33 96 10:57.6 30:35.8 32:54.4 9:50/M
6 RAJESHKANNA CHANDRAKASAN IRVING TX 856 34 137 16:52.9 36:31.1 36:38.0 11:45/M
7 CHRIS OJEDA DALLAS TX 1414 31 182 29:44.1 49:22.2 49:26.1 15:52/M
8 JUSTIN DEVINE FORT WORTH TX 969 34 189 31:35.9 51:14.1 51:34.3 16:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 1620 36 49   25:25.1 25:28.4 8:10/M
2 MIRIAM DENIGER 1796 36 50 0:07.3 25:32.4 25:38.5 8:13/M
3 MICHELLE GREEN FORT WORTH TX 4137 36 60 1:16.6 26:41.7 26:44.3 8:35/M
4 LAURA DROMGOOLE DENTON TX 972 38 64 1:35.6 27:00.7 27:07.8 8:41/M
5 EDITH MARTINEZ 4103 38 76 2:55.6 28:20.7 28:29.0 9:07/M
6 KRISTINE HARPER DALLAS TX 987 37 79 3:01.8 28:27.0 28:36.1 9:09/M
7 KASSIDY GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 4138 37 100 5:47.3 31:12.5 31:19.7 10:02/M
8 CHERYL SCHWARZER 1499 36 112 6:50.3 32:15.4 32:37.8 10:22/M
9 KRISTY BOBAY BENBROOK TX 571 39 138 11:18.0 36:43.1 36:48.7 11:48/M
10 MISTY POWERS FORT WORTH TX 1423 39 143 12:15.0 37:40.1 37:45.7 12:07/M
11 REGAN PEREIRA AZLE TX 1418 39 154 13:21.4 38:46.5 38:53.2 12:28/M
12 KRISTEN CHINCHURRETA FORT WORTH TX 863 35 155 13:22.4 38:47.5 38:53.2 12:28/M
13 ANITA NELSON GRANBURY TX 1408 36 163 15:18.1 40:43.2 40:48.4 13:06/M
14 LAUREN TILLEY FORT WORTH TX 1473 35 172 18:42.0 44:07.2 44:14.9 14:11/M
15 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 4148 36 178 21:21.7 46:46.8 48:55.7 15:02/M
16 TESHA STEARNS GRAPEVINE TX 1468 39 185 24:13.8 49:38.9 49:55.9 15:58/M
17 YUBIXA MENE FORT WORTH TX 1405 35 186 24:14.0 49:39.2 49:56.1 15:58/M
18 WHISPER KEMP ARLINGTON TX 1024 37 202 47:41.1 1:13:06.2 1:13:28.5 23:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LUIS ANDRADE DUBLIN TX 4110 36 11   20:34.4 20:35.0 6:37/M
2 JAKE PEACOCK 4136 36 19 1:24.9 21:59.4 22:02.1 7:04/M
3 PIOTR GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 4139 38 21 1:30.9 22:05.4 22:07.5 7:06/M
4 HOLT DENIGER 4113 36 32 2:56.3 23:30.7 23:37.2 7:33/M
5 CHRIS PHONPITUCK FORT WORTH TX 1421 38 36 3:36.4 24:10.9 24:18.8 7:46/M
6 JACIEL SOLIS WATAUGA TX 1466 36 63 6:19.8 26:54.2 27:03.2 8:39/M
7 SEAN POWERS FORT WORTH TX 1424 38 78 7:48.9 28:23.3 28:24.2 9:08/M
8 TIMOTHY CHOY HURST TX 944 38 82 8:25.2 28:59.7 29:08.6 9:19/M
9 CORRY JEFFREY FORT WORTH TX 995 39 88 8:55.2 29:29.6 29:29.6 9:29/M
10 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1763 39 124 13:12.2 33:46.6 33:58.4 10:51/M
11 JOSE ROMERO FORT WORTH TX 1452 39 176 24:35.8 45:10.3 45:22.7 14:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNY OATES HASLET TX 1413 43 74   27:57.1 28:00.0 8:59/M
2 KYLE RIVERA FORT WORTH TX 1450 40 110 3:54.6 31:51.8 31:51.8 10:14/M
3 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 981 40 123 5:48.6 33:45.8 33:53.3 10:51/M
4 JULIE EAST ARLINGTON TX 973 42 125 6:22.4 34:19.6 34:21.2 11:02/M
5 GLADYS PERALES FORT WORTH TX 4134 42 129 7:07.7 35:04.9 35:17.2 11:17/M
6 CHARLOTTE KWOK HASLET TX 1370 41 164 12:49.1 40:46.3 40:57.9 13:06/M
7 JO ANNA EVANS ARLINGTON TX 974 43 180 21:00.0 48:57.2 49:03.9 15:44/M
8 LETI HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 990 44 181 21:00.7 48:57.9 49:03.7 15:44/M
9 KIMBERLY WALKER FORT WORTH TX 1476 44 190 24:32.7 52:29.9 52:46.0 16:53/M
10 TINA ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1454 42 198 33:59.5 1:01:56.7 1:02:16.8 19:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS LUDWIG FORT WORTH TX 1371 42 25   22:39.3 22:41.4 7:17/M
2 LEO MORALES 4140 40 46 2:26.3 25:05.6 25:11.9 8:04/M
3 WILLARD NELSON GRANBURY TX 1409 43 55 3:21.3 26:00.6 26:05.6 8:22/M
4 MARCUS COOK 1773 42 92 7:40.4 30:19.8 30:20.7 9:45/M
5 BRIAN WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 4123 41 151 15:37.9 38:17.2 38:22.7 12:19/M
6 WILLIAM GROOVE 1777 42 158 16:26.3 39:05.6 39:20.6 12:34/M
7 ZANG BUSTAMANTE 1778 43 169 19:54.7 42:34.0 42:46.6 13:41/M
8 MARK SWANSON FORT WORTH TX 1471 40 171 21:27.5 44:06.9 44:14.4 14:11/M
9 ALEX NEVILLE ARLINGTON TX 1410 43 197 33:33.5 56:12.9 56:25.1 18:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHANNA SINCLAIR FORT WORTH TX 1463 48 91   30:07.8 30:07.8 9:41/M
2 ESHANDRA COX 1768 47 104 1:25.8 31:33.6 31:46.3 10:09/M
3 DIANE BRYANT 4109 46 106 1:30.5 31:38.3 31:42.5 10:10/M
4 SONJA KELLY MANSFIELD TX 1000 45 127 4:50.4 34:58.2 35:07.0 11:15/M
5 JENIFR ALFORD ALVARADO TX 4146 45 166 10:47.6 40:55.4 42:31.9 13:09/M
6 SANDRA COMER FORT WORTH TX 1782 49 187 19:31.9 49:39.7 49:56.9 15:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 1498 49 14   21:12.2 21:13.9 6:49/M
2 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 4111 48 24 1:04.9 22:17.2 22:24.9 7:10/M
3 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1478 47 29 2:12.6 23:24.9 24:34.0 7:31/M
4 KRISTINA HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 991 47 48 4:10.4 25:22.6 25:28.0 8:09/M
5 RICKY BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 1784 46 71 6:33.1 27:45.4 27:49.4 8:55/M
6 JAMES DOUGHERTY CARRBORO NC 971 46 153 17:16.6 38:28.8 38:36.2 12:22/M
7 GERARDO ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 435 48 174 23:30.6 44:42.8 44:47.4 14:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1417 52 87   29:17.6 29:21.3 9:25/M
2 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 560 53 108 2:24.9 31:42.6 31:47.0 10:12/M
3 YVETTE JONES WEATHERFORD TX 997 50 141 8:19.1 37:36.8 37:43.6 12:05/M
4 ALLISON MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 1401 52 160 10:04.8 39:22.5 39:40.9 12:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANTHONY MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 1402 50 28   23:22.2 23:24.5 7:31/M
2 IAN CRAIG FORT WORTH TX 962 50 31 0:04.1 23:26.4 23:27.7 7:32/M
3 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 4131 51 33 0:19.2 23:41.5 23:45.4 7:37/M
4 MARK SUMMERS FORT WORTH TX 1469 51 40 1:28.7 24:50.9 24:52.5 7:59/M
5 PAUL GRINDEL 4127 53 58 3:09.3 26:31.6 26:36.9 8:32/M
6 RICH CRONIN ARLINGTON TX 4119 50 61 3:19.8 26:42.0 26:45.1 8:35/M
7 JEFF CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 4118 54 85 5:42.8 29:05.1 29:09.8 9:21/M
8 JERRY PETERSON FORT WORTH TX 1420 53 95 7:09.7 30:31.9 30:35.5 9:49/M
9 DONALD NORMAN 4141 52 168 19:10.7 42:32.9 43:03.3 13:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JILL SMITH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1464 59 89   29:30.4 30:05.1 9:29/M
2 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 965 59 113 2:46.8 32:17.3 32:21.4 10:23/M
3 OLLIE JACKSON LAKE WORTH TX 994 56 142 8:09.3 37:39.8 37:47.9 12:06/M
4 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 1767 57 149 8:42.4 38:12.9 38:25.4 12:17/M
5 MARGARET DEMPSEY FORT WORTH TX 968 55 170 13:34.3 43:04.7 43:13.1 13:51/M
6 MARY MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 1399 56 179 17:24.8 46:55.3 47:05.5 15:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1771 56 15   21:25.3 21:26.4 6:53/M
2 BRENT THOMPSON FORT WORTH TX 1472 55 47 3:53.5 25:18.8 25:22.4 8:08/M
3 JIM RAMSBOTTOM 4115 56 56 4:38.8 26:04.2 26:06.0 8:23/M
4 ARTURO FLORCRUZ SOUTHLAKE TX 4128 58 57 5:03.1 26:28.5 26:31.3 8:31/M
5 MANUEL GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 983 55 121 12:16.6 33:41.9 33:52.3 10:50/M
6 MARK BRUMLEY FORT WORTH TX 841 56 199 41:36.2 1:03:01.5 1:03:22.8 20:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BARBARA WYATT FORT WORTH TX 4133 63 77   28:22.4 28:31.1 9:07/M
2 TARINA QUIMBY CLEBURNE TX 1426 61 84 0:39.5 29:01.9 29:18.4 9:20/M
3 DOLL CISNEROS GARLAND TX 1781 61 97 2:20.6 30:43.0 30:45.9 9:53/M
4 EILEEN MARSH MANSFIELD TX 1396 60 114 4:02.6 32:25.0 32:26.5 10:25/M
5 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 4125 63 132 7:45.5 36:08.0 36:16.2 11:37/M
6 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1765 62 145 9:19.8 37:42.2 37:47.9 12:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 1412 60 59   26:38.4 26:43.2 8:34/M
2 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 982 61 68 0:49.5 27:28.0 27:33.4 8:50/M
3 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 1614 61 73 1:16.2 27:54.7 27:57.8 8:58/M
4 MIKE DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 966 62 192 25:57.1 52:35.5 52:48.6 16:54/M
5 JERE MCCULLY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1403 61 200 36:25.5 1:03:03.9 1:03:23.4 20:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 999 68 42   24:54.1 24:57.1 8:00/M
2 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 426 65 70 2:47.8 27:41.9 27:43.5 8:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1628 69 94   30:26.9 30:30.8 9:47/M
2 RANDALL HALL CLEBURNE TX 986 66 111 1:32.5 31:59.4 32:17.0 10:17/M
3 KEN RENFRO EULESS TX 1446 65 139 6:58.8 37:25.7 37:37.1 12:02/M
4 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1785 68 161 9:02.9 39:29.8 39:33.7 12:42/M
5 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 4130 68 191 22:05.5 52:32.4 52:43.1 16:54/M
6 PHIL HATTON 4144 67 193 22:51.1 53:18.0 53:34.2 17:08/M
7 RUSSELL HOGGARD FORT WORTH TX 992 65 201 32:38.8 1:03:05.7 1:03:25.4 20:17/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY 4129 71 188   50:15.0 50:26.2 16:09/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 4124 70 44   25:00.0 25:03.4 8:02/M
2 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 979 73 72 2:53.0 27:53.0 28:00.1 8:58/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1639 71 103 6:25.6 31:25.6 31:54.3 10:06/M
4 KENNETH BREWER ARLINGTON TX 752 81 109 6:47.7 31:47.7 31:54.6 10:13/M
5 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1406 72 116 7:41.5 32:41.5 32:48.3 10:31/M
6 MARVIN SMITH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1465 71 133 11:09.0 36:09.1 39:04.3 11:37/M
7 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 1776 70 167 17:25.3 42:25.4 42:35.4 13:38/M